MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Electric Utilities for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Electric Utilities where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:58 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
CESC Ltd. 17.18%15.12%2.060
NTPC Ltd. 2.11%1.54%0.570
GE T&D India Ltd. 9.55%9.13%0.420
PTC India Ltd. 13.40%13.01%0.390
Reliance Power Ltd. 1.53%1.33%0.200
Adani Transmission L.. 0.20%0.05%0.150
JSW Energy Ltd. 0.49%0.39%0.100
RattanIndia Power Ltd. 0.26%0.20%0.060
SJVN Ltd. 0.96%0.95%0.010