MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Cement & Cement Products for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Cement & Cement Products where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:48 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Heidelberg Cement In.. 6.07%3.01%3.060
India Cements Ltd. 9.01%6.57%2.440
Century Textiles & I.. 9.06%7.50%1.560
Orient Cement Ltd. 23.77%22.91%0.860
Indian Hume Pipe Com.. 4.85%4.32%0.530
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 11.91%11.42%0.490
Grasim Industries Ltd. 8.87%8.38%0.490
Deccan Cements Ltd. 5.28%5.13%0.150
JK Cement Ltd. 8.08%7.99%0.090
Mangalam Cement Ltd. 4.26%4.17%0.090
Shree Cements Ltd. 5.05%4.96%0.090
NCL Industries Ltd. 0.16%0.08%0.080
Sanghi Industries Ltd. 5.48%5.42%0.060
ACC Ltd. 3.72%3.68%0.040