MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Banks for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Banks where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:54 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
ICICI Bank Ltd. 14.25%13.09%1.160
DCB Bank Ltd. 15.89%14.84%1.050
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 12.22%11.56%0.660
YES Bank Ltd. 11.39%10.73%0.660
South Indian Bank Ltd. 5.46%4.89%0.570
Karnataka Bank Ltd. 4.26%3.70%0.560
State Bank of India 6.01%5.62%0.390
Jammu & Kashmir Bank.. 6.12%5.84%0.280
Kotak Mahindra Bank .. 3.92%3.76%0.160
Punjab National Bank 6.18%6.06%0.120