MF increasing their shareholding in Nifty Smallcap 100 for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Nifty Smallcap 100 where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:50 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 5.55%0.34%5.210
KEI Industries Ltd. 15.78%12.54%3.240
India Cements Ltd. 9.01%6.57%2.440
IDFC Ltd. 8.73%6.68%2.050
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 6.15%4.25%1.900
Kaveri Seed Company .. 9.23%7.47%1.760
Multi Commodity Exch.. 19.62%18.14%1.480
Bajaj Electricals Ltd. 5.78%4.31%1.470
Sonata Software Ltd. 2.86%1.50%1.360
DCB Bank Ltd. 15.89%14.84%1.050
VIP Industries Ltd. 15.85%14.88%0.970
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 14.34%13.57%0.770
Dewan Housing Financ.. 2.52%1.78%0.740
Persistent Systems L.. 11.37%10.72%0.650
BEML Ltd. 12.48%11.91%0.570
Karnataka Bank Ltd. 4.26%3.70%0.560
Future Lifestyle Fas.. 2.93%2.41%0.520
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 11.91%11.42%0.490
TV18 Broadcast Ltd. 4.83%4.35%0.480
Gujarat Alkalies & C.. 2.41%2.00%0.410
Kalpataru Power Tran.. 20.38%20.02%0.360
Dish TV India Ltd. 6.10%5.75%0.350
KEC International Ltd. 23.60%23.27%0.330
Godfrey Phillips Ind.. 0.74%0.53%0.210
Gujarat Narmada Vall.. 2.33%2.13%0.200
Rain Industries Ltd. 12.32%12.14%0.180
CARE Ratings Ltd. 14.46%14.31%0.150
Rallis India Ltd. 10.67%10.55%0.120
Gujarat State Fertil.. 4.21%4.10%0.110
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 1.49%1.39%0.100
JK Cement Ltd. 8.08%7.99%0.090
Chennai Petroleum Co.. 3.78%3.71%0.070
Sun Pharma Advanced .. 1.10%1.06%0.040
MOIL Ltd. 0.40%0.39%0.010