MF increasing their shareholding in Nifty Midcap 50 for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Nifty Midcap 50 where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:58 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
CESC Ltd. 17.18%15.12%2.060
Jubilant Foodworks L.. 8.89%7.11%1.780
Voltas Ltd. 15.00%13.36%1.640
Torrent Pharmaceutic.. 7.18%5.74%1.440
Cholamandalam Invest.. 9.84%8.44%1.400
Max Financial Servic.. 14.55%13.18%1.370
Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 9.47%8.35%1.120
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
Bharat Heavy Electri.. 2.71%2.34%0.370
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
Muthoot Finance Ltd. 6.86%6.75%0.110
Oil India Ltd. 4.42%4.34%0.080
Steel Authority of I.. 0.79%0.75%0.040
National Aluminium C.. 0.56%0.55%0.010
Apollo Hospitals Ent.. 0.10%0.09%0.010