MF increasing their shareholding in Nifty Midcap 100 for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Nifty Midcap 100 where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:49 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Engineers India Ltd. 8.49%3.00%5.490
Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 16.50%14.03%2.470
CESC Ltd. 17.18%15.12%2.060
Jubilant Foodworks L.. 8.89%7.11%1.780
Voltas Ltd. 15.00%13.36%1.640
Torrent Pharmaceutic.. 7.18%5.74%1.440
Cholamandalam Invest.. 9.84%8.44%1.400
Max Financial Servic.. 14.55%13.18%1.370
Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 9.47%8.35%1.120
Graphite India Ltd. 3.89%2.99%0.900
MphasiS Ltd. 6.40%5.56%0.840
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Sterlite Technologie.. 6.98%6.25%0.730
V-Guard Industries L.. 8.20%7.59%0.610
PI Industries Ltd. 12.04%11.56%0.480
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
Indian Hotels Compan.. 11.71%11.24%0.470
Bharat Heavy Electri.. 2.71%2.34%0.370
Alkem Laboratories L.. 3.20%2.85%0.350
Gujarat State Petron.. 15.27%15.03%0.240
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
Muthoot Finance Ltd. 6.86%6.75%0.110
Emami Ltd. 1.15%1.04%0.110
JSW Energy Ltd. 0.49%0.39%0.100
Oil India Ltd. 4.42%4.34%0.080
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 1.89%1.82%0.070
Natco Pharma Ltd. 5.86%5.80%0.060
Bombay Burmah Tradin.. 4.16%4.12%0.040
Steel Authority of I.. 0.79%0.75%0.040
Coromandel Internati.. 6.43%6.40%0.030
Jubilant Life Scienc.. 0.02%0.00%0.020
National Aluminium C.. 0.56%0.55%0.010
Apollo Hospitals Ent.. 0.10%0.09%0.010
Godrej Industries Ltd. 0.36%0.35%0.010