MF increasing their shareholding in Nifty100 Liquid 15 for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Nifty100 Liquid 15 where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:55 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Tata Motors Ltd. 5.47%4.70%0.770
YES Bank Ltd. 11.39%10.73%0.660
Reliance Communicati.. 1.62%0.98%0.640
Adani Ports & Specia.. 3.40%2.88%0.520
State Bank of India 6.01%5.62%0.390
Lupin Ltd. 3.86%3.50%0.360
Tata Steel Ltd. 6.29%5.95%0.340
Hindalco Industries .. 2.43%2.31%0.120
HCL Technologies Ltd. 4.36%4.32%0.040