MF increasing their shareholding in BSE SmallCap Select for Mar 2016

See all stocks in BSE SmallCap Select where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:52 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Engineers India Ltd. 8.49%3.00%5.490
Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 16.50%14.03%2.470
IDFC Ltd. 8.73%6.68%2.050
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 6.15%4.25%1.900
Jubilant Foodworks L.. 8.89%7.11%1.780
Multi Commodity Exch.. 19.62%18.14%1.480
DCB Bank Ltd. 15.89%14.84%1.050
VIP Industries Ltd. 15.85%14.88%0.970
Graphite India Ltd. 3.89%2.99%0.900
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 14.34%13.57%0.770
Sterlite Technologie.. 6.98%6.25%0.730
Persistent Systems L.. 11.37%10.72%0.650
V-Guard Industries L.. 8.20%7.59%0.610
South Indian Bank Ltd. 5.46%4.89%0.570
Karnataka Bank Ltd. 4.26%3.70%0.560
PI Industries Ltd. 12.04%11.56%0.480
Dish TV India Ltd. 6.10%5.75%0.350
KEC International Ltd. 23.60%23.27%0.330
Gujarat State Petron.. 15.27%15.03%0.240
Gujarat Narmada Vall.. 2.33%2.13%0.200
Rain Industries Ltd. 12.32%12.14%0.180
CARE Ratings Ltd. 14.46%14.31%0.150
Sundram Fasteners Ltd. 13.37%13.29%0.080
Coromandel Internati.. 6.43%6.40%0.030
Jubilant Life Scienc.. 0.02%0.00%0.020
Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 0.01%0.00%0.010