MF increasing their shareholding in BSE Sensex for Mar 2016

See all stocks in BSE Sensex where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:53 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
ICICI Bank Ltd. 14.25%13.09%1.160
Tata Motors Ltd. 5.47%4.70%0.770
Tata Motors Limited .. 29.51%28.84%0.670
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 12.22%11.56%0.660
YES Bank Ltd. 11.39%10.73%0.660
NTPC Ltd. 2.11%1.54%0.570
State Bank of India 6.01%5.62%0.390
Tata Steel Ltd. 6.29%5.95%0.340
Vedanta Ltd. 3.95%3.62%0.330
ITC Ltd. 2.66%2.41%0.250
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 1.45%1.20%0.250
Oil And Natural Gas .. 1.35%1.17%0.180
Kotak Mahindra Bank .. 3.92%3.76%0.160
Housing Development .. 2.80%2.67%0.130
Maruti Suzuki India .. 6.07%5.97%0.100
HCL Technologies Ltd. 4.36%4.32%0.040
Hindustan Unilever L.. 0.87%0.83%0.040
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 18.06%18.03%0.030