MF increasing their shareholding in BSE Mid-Cap for Mar 2016

See all stocks in BSE Mid-Cap where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:49 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Container Corporatio.. 6.88%4.12%2.760
Voltas Ltd. 15.00%13.36%1.640
Torrent Pharmaceutic.. 7.18%5.74%1.440
Cholamandalam Invest.. 9.84%8.44%1.400
Max Financial Servic.. 14.55%13.18%1.370
Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 9.47%8.35%1.120
Whirlpool of India L.. 8.95%7.93%1.020
GlaxoSmithKline Cons.. 2.69%1.71%0.980
United Breweries Ltd. 2.82%1.92%0.900
MphasiS Ltd. 6.40%5.56%0.840
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
Indian Hotels Compan.. 11.71%11.24%0.470
Colgate-Palmolive (I.. 2.04%1.65%0.390
Bharat Heavy Electri.. 2.71%2.34%0.370
Alkem Laboratories L.. 3.20%2.85%0.350
Berger Paints (India.. 1.11%0.80%0.310
Gillette India Ltd. 3.16%2.87%0.290
Supreme Industries L.. 8.01%7.74%0.270
Adani Enterprises Ltd. 0.50%0.24%0.260
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
Divi's Laboratories .. 13.66%13.47%0.190
L&T Finance Holdings.. 1.26%1.09%0.170
GlaxoSmithKline Phar.. 1.67%1.50%0.170
ABB India Ltd. 2.50%2.34%0.160
Adani Transmission L.. 0.20%0.05%0.150
Crisil Ltd. 4.61%4.47%0.140
Honeywell Automation.. 15.14%15.03%0.110
Emami Ltd. 1.15%1.04%0.110
Muthoot Finance Ltd. 6.86%6.75%0.110
JSW Energy Ltd. 0.49%0.39%0.100
Oil India Ltd. 4.42%4.34%0.080
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 1.89%1.82%0.070
Natco Pharma Ltd. 5.86%5.80%0.060
Steel Authority of I.. 0.79%0.75%0.040
Shriram Transport Fi.. 1.68%1.64%0.040
Apollo Hospitals Ent.. 0.10%0.09%0.010
SJVN Ltd. 0.96%0.95%0.010
National Aluminium C.. 0.56%0.55%0.010
Godrej Industries Ltd. 0.36%0.35%0.010