MF increasing their shareholding in S&P BSE Largecap for Mar 2016

See all stocks in S&P BSE Largecap where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:59 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Cipla Ltd. 7.90%6.71%1.190
ICICI Bank Ltd. 14.25%13.09%1.160
DLF Ltd. 1.42%0.42%1.000
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 4.02%3.14%0.880
Dabur India Ltd. 0.94%0.16%0.780
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 7.13%6.36%0.770
Tata Motors Ltd. 5.47%4.70%0.770
Motherson Sumi Syste.. 5.47%4.78%0.690
Tata Motors Limited .. 29.51%28.84%0.670
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 12.22%11.56%0.660
YES Bank Ltd. 11.39%10.73%0.660
Petronet LNG Ltd. 6.11%5.53%0.580
NTPC Ltd. 2.11%1.54%0.570
Titan Company Ltd. 3.41%2.84%0.570
InterGlobe Aviation .. 1.61%1.08%0.530
Adani Ports & Specia.. 3.40%2.88%0.520
GAIL (India) Ltd. 1.54%1.05%0.490
Grasim Industries Ltd. 8.87%8.38%0.490
State Bank of India 6.01%5.62%0.390
Lupin Ltd. 3.86%3.50%0.360
Tata Steel Ltd. 6.29%5.95%0.340
Vedanta Ltd. 3.95%3.62%0.330
Indiabulls Housing F.. 1.87%1.54%0.330
Piramal Enterprises .. 0.38%0.10%0.280
Britannia Industries.. 6.16%5.90%0.260
ITC Ltd. 2.66%2.41%0.250
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 1.45%1.20%0.250
Oil And Natural Gas .. 1.35%1.17%0.180
Kotak Mahindra Bank .. 3.92%3.76%0.160
Housing Development .. 2.80%2.67%0.130
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5.97%5.85%0.120
Punjab National Bank 6.18%6.06%0.120
Hindalco Industries .. 2.43%2.31%0.120
Siemens Ltd. 3.23%3.11%0.120
Havells India Ltd. 3.95%3.85%0.100
Maruti Suzuki India .. 6.07%5.97%0.100
Shree Cements Ltd. 5.05%4.96%0.090
Godrej Consumer Prod.. 0.52%0.45%0.070
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 0.18%0.13%0.050
ACC Ltd. 3.72%3.68%0.040
Hindustan Unilever L.. 0.87%0.83%0.040
Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 1.24%1.20%0.040
HCL Technologies Ltd. 4.36%4.32%0.040
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 18.06%18.03%0.030
Dr. Reddy's Laborato.. 3.19%3.17%0.020