MF increasing their shareholding in S&P BSE Allcap for Mar 2016

See all stocks in S&P BSE Allcap where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:48 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Suprajit Engineering.. 8.39%2.74%5.650
Engineers India Ltd. 8.49%3.00%5.490
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 5.55%0.34%5.210
Genus Power Infrastr.. 4.73%0.12%4.610
Westlife Development.. 8.83%4.57%4.260
KEI Industries Ltd. 15.78%12.54%3.240
Redington (India) Ltd. 18.78%15.65%3.130
Heidelberg Cement In.. 6.07%3.01%3.060
Narayana Hrudayalaya.. 5.50%2.44%3.060
Skipper Ltd. 2.88%0.02%2.860
Container Corporatio.. 6.88%4.12%2.760
Pricol Ltd. 2.87%0.25%2.620
Ipca Laboratories Ltd. 16.50%14.03%2.470
India Cements Ltd. 9.01%6.57%2.440
Finolex Cables Ltd. 17.25%15.09%2.160
CESC Ltd. 17.18%15.12%2.060
IDFC Ltd. 8.73%6.68%2.050
Thermax Ltd. 8.02%6.12%1.900
Dr. Lal Pathlabs Ltd. 6.15%4.25%1.900
Jubilant Foodworks L.. 8.89%7.11%1.780
Lumax Auto Technolog.. 3.95%2.19%1.760
Majesco Ltd. 4.32%2.57%1.750
Repco Home Finance L.. 18.80%17.06%1.740
Voltas Ltd. 15.00%13.36%1.640
Grindwell Norton Ltd. 13.13%11.50%1.630
Multi Commodity Exch.. 19.62%18.14%1.480
Bajaj Electricals Ltd. 5.78%4.31%1.470
Torrent Pharmaceutic.. 7.18%5.74%1.440
Cholamandalam Invest.. 9.84%8.44%1.400
Elecon Engineering C.. 8.05%6.65%1.400
Max Financial Servic.. 14.55%13.18%1.370
McLeod Russel (India.. 13.88%12.52%1.360
Sonata Software Ltd. 2.86%1.50%1.360
CG Power and Industr.. 25.23%23.92%1.310
Ramco Systems Ltd. 12.15%10.86%1.290
Cipla Ltd. 7.90%6.71%1.190
KPR Mill Ltd. 11.81%10.62%1.190
Wonderla Holidays Ltd. 4.35%3.17%1.180
ICICI Bank Ltd. 14.25%13.09%1.160
Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 9.47%8.35%1.120
Surya Roshni Ltd. 1.07%0.00%1.070
DCB Bank Ltd. 15.89%14.84%1.050
Whirlpool of India L.. 8.95%7.93%1.020
DLF Ltd. 1.42%0.42%1.000
GlaxoSmithKline Cons.. 2.69%1.71%0.980
VIP Industries Ltd. 15.85%14.88%0.970
IFB Industries Ltd. 8.78%7.82%0.960
Carborundum Universa.. 12.15%11.20%0.950
Triveni Engineering .. 2.60%1.68%0.920
Graphite India Ltd. 3.89%2.99%0.900
Honda Siel Power Pro.. 2.17%1.27%0.900
United Breweries Ltd. 2.82%1.92%0.900
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 4.02%3.14%0.880
Texmaco Rail & Engin.. 21.40%20.52%0.880
Orient Cement Ltd. 23.77%22.91%0.860
Jain Irrigation Syst.. 3.16%2.31%0.850
MphasiS Ltd. 6.40%5.56%0.840
Thomas Cook (India) .. 9.43%8.60%0.830
WPIL Ltd. 18.36%17.55%0.810
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Dabur India Ltd. 0.94%0.16%0.780
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 7.13%6.36%0.770
Radico Khaitan Ltd. 14.34%13.57%0.770
Tata Motors Ltd. 5.47%4.70%0.770
HBL Power Systems Ltd. 7.91%7.15%0.760
Dalmia Bharat Sugar .. 0.75%0.00%0.747
Dewan Housing Financ.. 2.52%1.78%0.740
Mahindra CIE Automot.. 6.40%5.66%0.740
Sterlite Technologie.. 6.98%6.25%0.730
Transport Corporatio.. 7.05%6.32%0.730
Gabriel India Ltd. 7.04%6.32%0.720
Gujarat Pipavav Port.. 9.47%8.75%0.720
Hawkins Cookers Ltd. 11.42%10.72%0.700
Motherson Sumi Syste.. 5.47%4.78%0.690
Tata Motors Limited .. 29.51%28.84%0.670
IndusInd Bank Ltd. 12.22%11.56%0.660
YES Bank Ltd. 11.39%10.73%0.660
Persistent Systems L.. 11.37%10.72%0.650
Reliance Communicati.. 1.62%0.98%0.640
Eveready Industries .. 5.66%5.03%0.630
TV Today Network Ltd. 7.38%6.75%0.630
V-Guard Industries L.. 8.20%7.59%0.610
Johnson Controls-Hit.. 8.74%8.14%0.600
Va Tech Wabag Ltd. 22.53%21.94%0.590
Petronet LNG Ltd. 6.11%5.53%0.580
BEML Ltd. 12.48%11.91%0.570
NTPC Ltd. 2.11%1.54%0.570
South Indian Bank Ltd. 5.46%4.89%0.570
Titan Company Ltd. 3.41%2.84%0.570
Karnataka Bank Ltd. 4.26%3.70%0.560
Neuland Laboratories.. 3.03%2.48%0.550
Indian Hume Pipe Com.. 4.85%4.32%0.530
InterGlobe Aviation .. 1.61%1.08%0.530
Adani Ports & Specia.. 3.40%2.88%0.520
Finolex Industries L.. 6.18%5.66%0.520
Future Lifestyle Fas.. 2.93%2.41%0.520
Reliance Capital Ltd. 4.98%4.47%0.510
Aarti Drugs Ltd. 3.64%3.14%0.500
Nelcast Ltd. 2.03%1.53%0.500
GAIL (India) Ltd. 1.54%1.05%0.490
Grasim Industries Ltd. 8.87%8.38%0.490
JK Lakshmi Cement Ltd. 11.91%11.42%0.490
PI Industries Ltd. 12.04%11.56%0.480
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
TV18 Broadcast Ltd. 4.83%4.35%0.480
Indian Hotels Compan.. 11.71%11.24%0.470
J B Chemicals & Phar.. 2.47%2.00%0.470
Igarashi Motors Indi.. 2.13%1.68%0.450
Shemaroo Entertainme.. 2.33%1.89%0.440
GE T&D India Ltd. 9.55%9.13%0.420
ITD Cementation Indi.. 24.59%24.17%0.420
Gujarat Alkalies & C.. 2.41%2.00%0.410
J Kumar Infraproject.. 13.16%12.75%0.410
Colgate-Palmolive (I.. 2.04%1.65%0.390
PTC India Ltd. 13.40%13.01%0.390
State Bank of India 6.01%5.62%0.390
UFO Moviez India Ltd. 15.52%15.13%0.390
Rane Holdings Ltd. 9.06%8.68%0.380
Bharat Heavy Electri.. 2.71%2.34%0.370
GIC Housing Finance .. 8.32%7.95%0.370
Rico Auto Industries.. 3.62%3.25%0.370
Kalpataru Power Tran.. 20.38%20.02%0.360
Lupin Ltd. 3.86%3.50%0.360
Nesco Ltd. 3.21%2.85%0.360
Inox Wind Ltd. 4.74%4.38%0.360
Dish TV India Ltd. 6.10%5.75%0.350
Alkem Laboratories L.. 3.20%2.85%0.350
Tata Steel Ltd. 6.29%5.95%0.340
Oriental Carbon & Ch.. 6.75%6.41%0.340
Indiabulls Housing F.. 1.87%1.54%0.330
KEC International Ltd. 23.60%23.27%0.330
Vedanta Ltd. 3.95%3.62%0.330
Tata Coffee Ltd. 3.81%3.48%0.330
Berger Paints (India.. 1.11%0.80%0.310
APL Apollo Tubes Ltd. 16.82%16.53%0.290
Gillette India Ltd. 3.16%2.87%0.290
Solar Industries Ind.. 18.23%17.94%0.290
Jammu & Kashmir Bank.. 6.12%5.84%0.280
Piramal Enterprises .. 0.38%0.10%0.280
Pennar Industries Ltd. 4.66%4.38%0.280
Siyaram Silk Mills L.. 6.29%6.01%0.280
Kennametal India Ltd. 15.12%14.85%0.270
Hikal Ltd. 8.56%8.29%0.270
SKF India Ltd. 16.88%16.61%0.270
Supreme Industries L.. 8.01%7.74%0.270
Adani Enterprises Ltd. 0.50%0.24%0.260
Britannia Industries.. 6.16%5.90%0.260
Sharda Cropchem Ltd. 12.98%12.72%0.260
Alembic Pharmaceutic.. 1.73%1.48%0.250
Bajaj Auto Ltd. 1.45%1.20%0.250
ITC Ltd. 2.66%2.41%0.250
TTK Prestige Ltd. 5.57%5.32%0.250
Automotive Axles Ltd. 15.50%15.26%0.240
EIH Ltd. 4.19%3.95%0.240
Gujarat State Petron.. 15.27%15.03%0.240
FIEM Industries Ltd. 3.43%3.20%0.230
Banco Products (Indi.. 4.88%4.66%0.220
Godfrey Phillips Ind.. 0.74%0.53%0.210
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
Gujarat Narmada Vall.. 2.33%2.13%0.200
Reliance Power Ltd. 1.53%1.33%0.200
Intellect Design Are.. 8.52%8.32%0.200
Accelya Solutions In.. 4.06%3.87%0.190
Divi's Laboratories .. 13.66%13.47%0.190
Oil And Natural Gas .. 1.35%1.17%0.180
Praj Industries Ltd. 16.29%16.11%0.180
Rain Industries Ltd. 12.32%12.14%0.180
Dhanuka Agritech Ltd. 6.52%6.35%0.170
GlaxoSmithKline Phar.. 1.67%1.50%0.170
L&T Finance Holdings.. 1.26%1.09%0.170
M M Forgings Ltd. 13.70%13.53%0.170
ABB India Ltd. 2.50%2.34%0.160
Kotak Mahindra Bank .. 3.92%3.76%0.160
Mayur Uniquoters Ltd. 5.82%5.66%0.160
CARE Ratings Ltd. 14.46%14.31%0.150
Sanofi India Ltd. 14.47%14.32%0.150
Adani Transmission L.. 0.20%0.05%0.150
Crisil Ltd. 4.61%4.47%0.140
Ganesh Housing Corpo.. 7.47%7.33%0.140
Ratnamani Metals & T.. 2.15%2.01%0.140
Ador Welding Ltd. 16.31%16.18%0.130
Housing Development .. 2.80%2.67%0.130
Jamna Auto Industrie.. 0.80%0.67%0.130
Bajaj Finserv Ltd. 5.97%5.85%0.120
Hindalco Industries .. 2.43%2.31%0.120
Punjab National Bank 6.18%6.06%0.120
Rallis India Ltd. 10.67%10.55%0.120
Siemens Ltd. 3.23%3.11%0.120
Emami Ltd. 1.15%1.04%0.110
Gujarat State Fertil.. 4.21%4.10%0.110
Honeywell Automation.. 15.14%15.03%0.110
Muthoot Finance Ltd. 6.86%6.75%0.110
Triveni Turbine Ltd. 3.82%3.71%0.110
Force Motors Ltd. 0.58%0.47%0.110
Havells India Ltd. 3.95%3.85%0.100
JSW Energy Ltd. 0.49%0.39%0.100
Maruti Suzuki India .. 6.07%5.97%0.100
Suzlon Energy Ltd. 1.49%1.39%0.100
Voltamp Transformers.. 11.33%11.23%0.100
Brigade Enterprises .. 3.73%3.64%0.090
Future Enterprises L.. 2.83%2.74%0.090
JK Cement Ltd. 8.08%7.99%0.090
Mangalam Cement Ltd. 4.26%4.17%0.090
Orient Refractories .. 6.06%5.97%0.090
Shoppers Stop Ltd. 13.05%12.96%0.090
Shree Cements Ltd. 5.05%4.96%0.090
Vindhya Telelinks Ltd. 9.06%8.97%0.090
Power Mech Projects .. 18.73%18.64%0.090
Atul Ltd. 11.97%11.89%0.080
NCL Industries Ltd. 0.16%0.08%0.080
Oil India Ltd. 4.42%4.34%0.080
Selan Exploration Te.. 1.18%1.10%0.080
Sundram Fasteners Ltd. 13.37%13.29%0.080
VST Industries Ltd. 10.05%9.97%0.080
ISGEC Heavy Engineer.. 1.39%1.31%0.080
Sequent Scientific L.. 4.83%4.75%0.080
Ajanta Pharma Ltd. 1.89%1.82%0.070
Chennai Petroleum Co.. 3.78%3.71%0.070
FDC Ltd. 3.83%3.76%0.070
Future Retail Limite.. 0.99%0.92%0.070
Godrej Consumer Prod.. 0.52%0.45%0.070
Granules India Ltd. 0.98%0.91%0.070
Ramco Industries Ltd. 3.96%3.89%0.070
Bajaj Consumer Care .. 2.80%2.74%0.060
Dhampur Sugar Mills .. 0.07%0.01%0.060
Housing Development .. 0.96%0.90%0.060
RattanIndia Power Ltd. 0.26%0.20%0.060
Jyothy Labs Ltd. 5.98%5.92%0.060
Natco Pharma Ltd. 5.86%5.80%0.060
Sanghi Industries Ltd. 5.48%5.42%0.060
Uflex Ltd. 0.09%0.03%0.060
Action Construction .. 1.61%1.56%0.050
Balmer Lawrie & Comp.. 2.44%2.39%0.050
D-Link (India) Ltd. 9.32%9.27%0.050
Bharti Infratel Ltd. 0.18%0.13%0.050
LG Balakrishnan & Br.. 13.56%13.51%0.050
Maharashtra Scooters.. 3.43%3.38%0.050
Ramkrishna Forgings .. 11.00%10.95%0.050
Unichem Laboratories.. 12.65%12.60%0.050
Jindal Stainless (Hi.. 5.42%5.37%0.050
ACC Ltd. 3.72%3.68%0.040
AstraZeneca Pharma I.. 7.08%7.04%0.040
GMM Pfaudler Ltd. 1.73%1.69%0.040
Bombay Burmah Tradin.. 4.16%4.12%0.040
Cox & Kings Ltd. 1.57%1.53%0.040
GHCL Ltd. 0.05%0.01%0.040
HCL Technologies Ltd. 4.36%4.32%0.040
HFCL Ltd. 0.14%0.10%0.040
Hindustan Unilever L.. 0.87%0.83%0.040
Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 1.24%1.20%0.040
Jagran Prakashan Ltd. 12.59%12.55%0.040
Steel Authority of I.. 0.79%0.75%0.040
Shalimar Paints Ltd. 0.05%0.01%0.040
Sun Pharma Advanced .. 1.10%1.06%0.040
Shriram Transport Fi.. 1.68%1.64%0.040
Uniply Industries Ltd. 0.05%0.01%0.040
VRL Logistics Ltd. 6.64%6.60%0.040
BF Investment Ltd. 0.89%0.86%0.030
Coromandel Internati.. 6.43%6.40%0.030
Schaeffler India Ltd. 25.68%25.65%0.030
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 18.06%18.03%0.030
Relaxo Footwears Ltd. 1.62%1.59%0.030
Symphony Ltd. 3.29%3.26%0.030
Tata Steel Long Prod.. 1.20%1.17%0.030
Vivimed Labs Ltd. 0.20%0.17%0.030
Agro Tech Foods Ltd. 9.95%9.93%0.020
BASF India Ltd. 0.62%0.60%0.020
Caplin Point Laborat.. 0.10%0.08%0.020
Dr. Reddy's Laborato.. 3.19%3.17%0.020
Jubilant Life Scienc.. 0.02%0.00%0.020
KRBL Ltd. 0.02%0.00%0.020
PTC India Financial .. 0.23%0.21%0.020
Suven Life Sciences .. 4.91%4.89%0.020
VST Tillers Tractors.. 9.01%8.99%0.020
Zensar Technologies .. 0.50%0.48%0.020
Apollo Hospitals Ent.. 0.10%0.09%0.010
Fortis Healthcare Ltd. 0.01%0.00%0.010
Godrej Industries Ltd. 0.36%0.35%0.010
Indo Count Industrie.. 1.59%1.58%0.010
JK Paper Ltd. 0.03%0.02%0.010
Kirloskar Brothers L.. 5.21%5.20%0.010
Mahindra Holidays & .. 4.97%4.96%0.010
MOIL Ltd. 0.40%0.39%0.010
Munjal Auto Industri.. 0.05%0.04%0.010
National Aluminium C.. 0.56%0.55%0.010
SJVN Ltd. 0.96%0.95%0.010
State Trading Corpor.. 0.03%0.02%0.010
Take Solutions Ltd. 2.07%2.06%0.010
Zuari Global Ltd. 5.44%5.43%0.010
Zydus Wellness Ltd. 1.05%1.04%0.010