- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Regency Ceramics Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 32 Cr which is growth of 272.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Regency Ceramics Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs -3 Cr which is growth of -31.0% YoY.
31.760.32(1.02%)
7,473
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Regency Ceramics quarterly and annual financials: results, revenue, profit, P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, financial ratios, revenue mix, peer comparison, and financial documents
Regency Ceramics quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.9 | 11.7 | 11.7 | 8.9 | 8.6 | 18.6 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.4 | ||
Operating Exp. | 33.6 | 23 | 15.8 | 12 | 10.9 | 13.1 | 7.1 | 3 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 1.5 | |
Operating Profit | -15.3 | -11.8 | -4.2 | -3.2 | -4.2 | -6.1 | -3.1 | -1.8 | -2.1 | -2.3 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -1.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | -83.24% | -104.44% | -36.71% | -37.00% | -61.78% | -86.48% | -79.19% | -146.07% | -223.74% | -182.62% | -376.74% | -470.36% | -818.72% | |
Depr. | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.1 | |
Interest | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | ||||||
Profit Before Tax | -2.6 | -12.5 | -5.2 | -4.2 | -3.5 | 4.3 | -3.8 | -2.6 | -2.8 | -3.1 | -2.6 | -1.6 | -2.6 | |
Tax | -1.5 | -7.1 | ||||||||||||
Net Profit | -2.6 | -12.5 | -5.2 | -4.2 | -2 | 11.5 | -3.8 | -2.6 | -2.8 | -3.1 | -2.6 | -1.6 | -2.6 | |
EPS Adj. latest | -1 | -4.7 | -2 | -1.6 | -0.7 | 4.3 | -1.5 | -1 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -1 | -0.6 | -1 | |
Net profit TTM | -24.5 | -23.8 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 2.3 | -12.3 | -11.1 | -10.1 | -9.8 | -18.7 | -17.2 | -16.9 | |
Basic EPS TTM | -9.3 | -9 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.9 | -4.7 | -4.2 | -3.8 | -3.7 | -7.1 | -6.5 | -6.4 | |
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Regency Ceramics competitor comparison and performance snapshot within industry
Regency Ceramics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Regency Ceramics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 41 Cr which is growth of 58.6% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Regency Ceramics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -24 Cr which is growth of -1159.7% YoY.
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
58.5%
2Y CAGR
237.1%
3Y CAGR
129.1%
7Y CAGR
72.5%
10Y CAGR
38.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
134.6%
2Y CAGR
164.8%
3Y CAGR
208.6%
5Y CAGR
144.9%
7Y CAGR
71.7%
10Y CAGR
48.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Regency Ceramics balance sheet as of Mar 2026: assets, liabilities, reserves, and borrowings – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Total Shareholders Fund Regency Ceramics Mar-2025 Total Shareholders Fund is Rs -84 Cr which is growth of -39.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Total Assets Regency Ceramics Mar-2025 Total Assets is Rs 121 Cr which is growth of 22.3% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -83.9 | -60.1 | -62.3 | -52.5 | -36.9 | -69.1 | -64 | -62.6 | -57.4 | -60.8 | -54.1 | ||
Minority Interest Liability Ann. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
20.8% | 13.6% | 103.9 | 72 | 68.9 | 59 | 58.8 | 55 | 53.2 | 40 | 38.7 | 36.1 | 28.1 | ||
19.5% | 0.6% | 100.6 | 86.7 | 62 | 58.9 | 49.2 | 97.5 | 97.4 | 114.6 | 115.8 | 128.2 | 139.9 | ||
Total Capital Plus Liabilities Ann. | 22.6% | 7.7% | 120.6 | 98.6 | 68.5 | 65.4 | 71.2 | 83.4 | 86.5 | 92 | 97.1 | 103.5 | 114 | |
-5.5% | -10.1% | 16.8 | 19.9 | 23.1 | 19.9 | 24.3 | 28.6 | 32.9 | 37.4 | 42 | 46.7 | 51.5 | ||
-8.3% | -1.9% | 26.1 | 28.8 | 33.3 | 33.8 | 24.5 | 28.8 | 33.1 | 37.6 | 42.7 | 47.9 | 53.7 | ||
44.1% | 11.6% | 94.5 | 69.8 | 35.3 | 31.6 | 46.7 | 54.6 | 53.4 | 54.4 | 54.4 | 55.6 | 60.3 | ||
Total Assets Ann. | 22.6% | 7.7% | 120.6 | 98.6 | 68.5 | 65.4 | 71.2 | 83.4 | 86.5 | 92 | 97.1 | 103.5 | 114 | |
Contingent Liabilities plus Commitments Ann. | - | - | - | 2.9 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | |
Bonus Equity Share Capital Ann. | - | - | - | |||||||||||
Non Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 1 | 2 | |||||
Current Investments Unquoted Book Value Ann. | - | - | - |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Assets Ann.
1Y CHG
22.3%
2Y CAGR
32.7%
3Y CAGR
22.6%
5Y CAGR
7.7%
7Y CAGR
3.9%
10Y CAGR
0.6%
Total Assets Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Total Current Liabilities Ann.
1Y CHG
16%
2Y CAGR
27.4%
3Y CAGR
19.5%
5Y CAGR
0.6%
7Y CAGR
-1.8%
10Y CAGR
-3.2%
Total Current Liabilities Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Regency Ceramics ROE, ROCE, book value, and debt-to-equity ratio as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Book Value Per Share Regency Ceramics Mar-2025 Book Value Per Share is -32 Rs which is growth of -39.7% YoY.
- NEUTRAL
ROE Regency Ceramics Mar-2025 ROE is 0% which is growth of 0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BVSH Ann. | - | - | -31.7 | -22.7 | -23.6 | -19.9 | -14 | -26.1 | -24.2 | -23.7 | -21.7 | -23 | -20.4 | |
RoA Ann. % | - | - | -19.77% | 2.28% | -14.31% | -23.91% | 45.23% | -6.09% | -1.61% | -5.62% | 3.43% | -6.29% | -4.08% | |
ROE Ann. % | - | - | -3.74% | -87.23% | -5.80% | |||||||||
ROCE Ann. % | - | - | -123.62% | -38.27% | -144.10% | -46.38% | -25.00% | 35.37% | 47.10% | 22.42% | 35.31% | 26.21% | 17.88% | |
Total Debt to Total Equity Ann. | - | - | -1.3 | -1.3 | -1.1 | -1.1 | -1.6 | -1.1 | -1.2 | -1 | -1 | -0.9 | -0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Current Ratio Ann.
1Y CHG
12.5%
2Y CAGR
22.5%
3Y CAGR
21.6%
5Y CAGR
8.4%
7Y CAGR
8.8%
10Y CAGR
8.4%
Current Ratio Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Regency Ceramics cash flow: net, operating, investing, and financing flows as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
- NEGATIVE
Cash From Operating Activity Regency Ceramics Mar-2026 Cash From Operating Activity is Rs -34 Cr which is growth of -154.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Net Cash Flow Regency Ceramics Mar-2026 Net Cash Flow is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of 9.0% YoY.
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 | Mar '16 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
- | - | -34.3 | -13.5 | -7.7 | 13.5 | -1.5 | -0.6 | -0.6 | -1.2 | -0.7 | 2 | 0 | ||
Cash from Investing Act. Ann. | - | - | 1.4 | 10.8 | -2.3 | -13.5 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 2.3 | |||
Cash from Financing Act. Ann. | 450.7% | 77.4% | 33.4 | 3.1 | 9.8 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -6.5 | -0.2 | |
35.7% | -17.4% | 0.5 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -1.2 | 1.3 | -1.2 | -4.5 | 2.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Cash from Investing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
-87%
10Y CAGR
-4.8%
Cash from Investing Activity Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Cash from Financing Act. Ann.
1Y CHG
977.4%
2Y CAGR
84.6%
3Y CAGR
450.7%
5Y CAGR
77.4%
7Y CAGR
60.8%
Cash from Financing Annual Activity growth is higher than historical averages.
