1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CEMENT AND CONSTRUCTION
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS
  4. SEJAL GLASS LTD.
Sejal Glass Ltd.
NSE: SEJALLTD | BSE: 532993|ASM
Ask AI about Sejal Glass
864.9025.60(3.05%)
35,277
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Sejal Glass RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Sejal Glass technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Sejal Glass Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.6

Score is 65.57, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

63.6

RSI is 63.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

83.9

MFI is 83.9, MFI above 80 is considered strongly overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

51.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

32.9

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

63.3

Sejal Glass is currently at 63.28 Day ATR

Day ADX

33.1

Sejal Glass is currently at 33.13 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

27.4

Sejal Glass is currently at 27.4 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

24.4

Sejal Glass is currently at 24.37 Day ROC(125)

Sejal Glass Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    25.6 (3.05%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    825.05877.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -11.1 (-1.27%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    792.21024.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    186 (27.40%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    638.11024.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    125.3 (16.94%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    587.451024.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    202.6 (30.59%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    587.451024.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    11.7 (1.37%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    3811036.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    345.9 (66.65%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    601.55 (228.42%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    239.11036.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    851.25 (6236.26%)
    864.9 (LTP)
    14.31036.7
    LowHigh
Sejal Glass Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Harami Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Sejal Glass has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Sejal Glass Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Sejal Glass is trading above 7 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
5 Day SMA
879.8
10 Day SMA
804.9
20 Day SMA
738.4
30 Day SMA
713.0
50 Day SMA
698.8
100 Day SMA
718.2
150 Day SMA
699.7
200 Day SMA
695.4

Sejal Glass Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Sejal Glass is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
63.6
Stochastic Oscillator
55.9
CCI 20
93.0
Awesome Oscillator
174.2
Momentum Oscillator
184.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
51.4
Stochastic RSI
49.8
William
-41.3
Ultimate Oscillator
57.0

Sejal Glass PIVOT LEVEL

current price
864.9
Open
856
High
877.75
Low
825.05
Close
864.9
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3939.45935.05879.39908.6
Resistance 2908.6906.4874.56888.47
Resistance 1886.75882.35869.73876.03
Pivot Point855.9853.7855.9855.9
Support 1834.05829.65860.07835.77
Support 2803.2801855.24823.33
Support 3781.35776.95850.41803.2

Sejal Glass Day BETA

1 Month
1.27
3 Month
0.95
1 Year
0.87
3 Year
0.71

Sejal Glass Beta for 3 months is 0.95.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50