1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : WIRES & CABLES
  4. R R KABEL LTD.
R R Kabel Ltd.
NSE: RRKABEL | BSE: 543981
Ask AI about R R Kabel
2327.80-60.00(-2.51%)
434.3K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

R R Kabel RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

R R Kabel technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

R R Kabel Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

52.3

Score is 52.34, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

35.1

RSI is 35.1, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

45.2

MFI is 45.2, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-29.2

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

1.5

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

106.7

R R Kabel is currently at 106.68 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.4

R R Kabel is currently at 26.42 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.0

R R Kabel is currently at -5.02 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

59.7

R R Kabel is currently at 59.7 Day ROC(125)

R R Kabel Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -60 (-2.51%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    22822363
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -286.4 (-10.96%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    22822715.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -123 (-5.02%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    22822806.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -5.1 (-0.22%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    22822983.8
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    858.6 (58.44%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    14002983.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    1074.8 (85.78%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    1218.92983.8
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    604.6 (35.09%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    960.5 (70.25%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    853.552983.8
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    1292.8 (124.91%)
    2327.8 (LTP)
    853.552983.8
    LowHigh
R R Kabel Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hammer
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

R R Kabel has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

R R Kabel Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

R R Kabel is trading below 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
5 Day SMA
2474.3
10 Day SMA
2583.2
20 Day SMA
2564.8
30 Day SMA
2514.8
50 Day SMA
2627.8
100 Day SMA
2489.9
150 Day SMA
2192.2
200 Day SMA
2007.5

R R Kabel Day OSCILLATOR TREND

R R Kabel is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
1 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish5
RSI(14)
35.1
Stochastic Oscillator
8.9
CCI 20
-150.8
Awesome Oscillator
-46.8
Momentum Oscillator
-461.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-29.2
William
-91.3
Ultimate Oscillator
39.4

R R Kabel PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2327.8
Open
2356
High
2363
Low
2282
Close
2327.8
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32447.532477.52350.082405.27
Resistance 22405.272420.252342.652374.32
Resistance 12366.532396.52335.232355.21
Pivot Point2324.272339.252324.272324.27
Support 12285.532315.52320.382293.32
Support 22243.272258.252312.952274.21
Support 32204.532234.52305.532243.27

R R Kabel Day BETA

1 Month
-0.26
3 Month
-0.01
1 Year
0.82
3 Year
0.77

R R Kabel Beta for 3 months is -0.01.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50