1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE SERVICES
  4. SAMSRITA LABS LTD.
Samsrita Labs Ltd.
BSE: 539267
Ask AI about Samsrita Labs
1
BSE Volume

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 9:11 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Samsrita Labs RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Samsrita Labs technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Samsrita Labs Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

29.6

Score is 29.57, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

46.3

RSI is 46.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

52.5

MFI is 52.5, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

0.8

Samsrita Labs is currently at 0.78 Day ATR

Day ADX

12.7

Samsrita Labs is currently at 12.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-3.0

Samsrita Labs is currently at -3.05 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-23.2

Samsrita Labs is currently at -23.24 Day ROC(125)

Samsrita Labs Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.29 (2.54%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    11.7211.72
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    0.37 (3.26%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.6911.89
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -0.59 (-4.79%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.6912.98
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.34 (-10.26%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.1514.89
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -4.17 (-26.24%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.1519
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.11 (-34.27%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.1525.27
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -15.94 (-57.63%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -5.5 (-31.94%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.1532.36
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -17.58 (-60.00%)
    11.72 (LTP)
    10.1538
    LowHigh
Samsrita Labs Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Samsrita Labs has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Samsrita Labs Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Samsrita Labs is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
11.4
10 Day SMA
11.5
20 Day SMA
11.8
30 Day SMA
11.8
50 Day SMA
11.6
100 Day SMA
12.6
150 Day SMA
13.9
200 Day SMA
15.4

Samsrita Labs Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Samsrita Labs is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
RSI(14)
46.3
Stochastic Oscillator
33.9
CCI 20
-76.4
Awesome Oscillator
-0.5
Momentum Oscillator
-1.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.1
Stochastic RSI
32.6
William
-67.7
Ultimate Oscillator
57.9

Samsrita Labs PIVOT LEVEL

current price
11.72
Open
11.78
High
11.78
Low
11
Close
11.43
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 312.5912.8911.6412.18
Resistance 212.1812.3411.5711.89
Resistance 111.8112.1111.511.7
Pivot Point11.411.5611.411.4
Support 111.0311.3311.3611.11
Support 210.6210.7811.2910.92
Support 310.2510.5511.2210.62

Samsrita Labs Day BETA

1 Month
1.06
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
0.08
3 Year
-0.08

Samsrita Labs Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50