1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CERAMICS
  4. ORIENT BELL LTD.
Orient Bell Ltd.
NSE: ORIENTBELL | BSE: 530365
Ask AI about Orient Bell
388.85-12.50(-3.11%)
10,117
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:57 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Orient Bell RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Orient Bell technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Orient Bell Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

60.6

Score is 60.62, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

50.9

RSI is 50.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

41.1

MFI is 41.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

5.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

7.4

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

16.4

Orient Bell is currently at 16.39 Day ATR

Day ADX

28.8

Orient Bell is currently at 28.8 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

4.5

Orient Bell is currently at 4.46 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

27.5

Orient Bell is currently at 27.53 Day ROC(125)

Orient Bell Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -12.5 (-3.11%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    386.5400.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -11.55 (-2.88%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    386.5415
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -4.4 (-1.12%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    382.4442
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    77.55 (24.91%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    308.2442
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    74.15 (23.56%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    279442
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    101 (35.09%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    246.55442
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    55.3 (16.58%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -85.3 (-17.99%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    216478.9
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    28.8 (8.00%)
    388.85 (LTP)
    216822.15
    LowHigh
Orient Bell Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Orient Bell has 2 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Orient Bell Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Orient Bell is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
405.2
10 Day SMA
410.3
20 Day SMA
403.3
30 Day SMA
404.0
50 Day SMA
386.2
100 Day SMA
353.9
150 Day SMA
335.4
200 Day SMA
322.9

Orient Bell Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Orient Bell is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Neutral0
3 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish3
RSI(14)
50.9
Stochastic Oscillator
30.3
CCI 20
-15.7
Awesome Oscillator
2.8
Momentum Oscillator
2.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
5.4
Stochastic RSI
7.3
William
-78.2
Ultimate Oscillator
30.8

Orient Bell PIVOT LEVEL

current price
388.85
Open
402
High
406.95
Low
398
Close
401.35
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3415.15411.42403.81411.05
Resistance 2411.05409.19402.99407.63
Resistance 1406.2402.48402.17405.52
Pivot Point402.1400.24402.1402.1
Support 1397.25393.52400.53398.68
Support 2393.15391.29399.71396.57
Support 3388.3384.58398.89393.15

Orient Bell Day BETA

1 Month
0.49
3 Month
0.22
1 Year
0.81
3 Year
0.6

Orient Bell Beta for 3 months is 0.22.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50