1. MARKETS
  2. NIFTY ALPHA QUALITY LOW-VOLATILITY 30
Nifty Alpha Quality Low-Volatility 30NSE: NLOWVOLATI
20945.15-41.95(-0.20%)

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 9:21 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

42.4

Score is 42.37, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

32.0

RSI is 32.0, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

49.7

MFI is 49.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-297.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-304.1

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

267.6

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is currently at 267.65 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.3

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is currently at 43.3 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.8

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is currently at -5.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-6.0

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is currently at -5.97 Day ROC(125)

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -51.4 (-0.24%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20926.321013.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -488.8 (-2.28%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20747.9521512.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1268 (-5.71%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20747.9522333.25
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2055.7 (-8.94%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20747.9523518
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -1384.2 (-6.20%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20747.9523518
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -2142.4 (-9.28%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    20063.723518
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2988.1 (-12.49%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    4577.93 (27.99%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    19197.6523712.6
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    6314.14 (43.18%)
    20935.7 (LTP)
    19197.6523712.6
    LowHigh
Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Doji Star Uptrend
    Highwave Uptrend
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Spinning Top Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 has 4 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
21237.3
10 Day SMA
21241.3
20 Day SMA
21485.8
30 Day SMA
21716.6
50 Day SMA
22211.4
100 Day SMA
22465.6
150 Day SMA
22246.7
200 Day SMA
22308.6

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
32.0
Stochastic Oscillator
27.5
CCI 20
-129.5
Awesome Oscillator
-569.0
Momentum Oscillator
-395.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-297.7
Stochastic RSI
60.8
William
-71.5
Ultimate Oscillator
51.7

Nifty Alpha Quality LowVolatility 30 PIVOT LEVEL

current price
20935.7
Open
20959
High
21045.15
Low
20747.95
Close
20987.1
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 321402.7221440.921068.8321223.93
Resistance 221223.9321243.0221041.5921110.4
Resistance 121105.5221143.721014.3421040.26
Pivot Point20926.7320945.8220926.7320926.73
Support 120808.3220846.520959.8620813.2
Support 220629.5320648.6220932.6120743.06
Support 320511.1220549.320905.3720629.53