1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : EDIBLE OILS
  4. KRITI NUTRIENTS LTD.
Kriti Nutrients Ltd.
NSE: KRITINUT | BSE: 533210
Ask AI about Kriti Nutrients
13,536
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Kriti Nutrients RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Kriti Nutrients technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Kriti Nutrients Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

33.9

Score is 33.92, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.5

RSI is 34.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

53.1

MFI is 53.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-3.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-3.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

3.5

Kriti Nutrients is currently at 3.49 Day ATR

Day ADX

34.6

Kriti Nutrients is currently at 34.6 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.0

Kriti Nutrients is currently at -17.01 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-29.9

Kriti Nutrients is currently at -29.85 Day ROC(125)

Kriti Nutrients Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    0.56 (0.84%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    65.4568.9
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -3.85 (-5.44%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    65.2571
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -13.27 (-16.54%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    65.2581
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -9.19 (-12.07%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    65.2595.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -28.49 (-29.85%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    65.25101.98
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -21.86 (-24.62%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    51.36102.99
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -66.58 (-49.87%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -10.36 (-13.40%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    51.36166.7
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    9.99 (17.54%)
    66.94 (LTP)
    37.25166.7
    LowHigh
Kriti Nutrients Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Kriti Nutrients has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Kriti Nutrients Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Kriti Nutrients is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
68.0
10 Day SMA
69.3
20 Day SMA
70.8
30 Day SMA
74.2
50 Day SMA
78.7
100 Day SMA
80.2
150 Day SMA
80.5
200 Day SMA
78.3

Kriti Nutrients Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Kriti Nutrients is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
34.5
Stochastic Oscillator
17.5
CCI 20
-115.1
Awesome Oscillator
-7.3
Momentum Oscillator
-5.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-3.1
Stochastic RSI
59.4
William
-80.2
Ultimate Oscillator
41.2

Kriti Nutrients PIVOT LEVEL

current price
66.94
Open
68.9
High
68.9
Low
65.45
Close
66.94
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 372.1974.0867.8970.55
Resistance 270.5571.4967.5769.23
Resistance 168.7470.6267.2668.41
Pivot Point67.168.0467.167.1
Support 165.2967.1866.6265.78
Support 263.6564.5966.3164.96
Support 361.8463.7265.9963.65

Kriti Nutrients Day BETA

1 Month
1.18
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
1.47
3 Year
1.3

Kriti Nutrients Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50