1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : BANKING AND FINANCE
  3. INDUSTRY : HOUSING FINANCE
  4. HOUSING DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION LTD.
Housing Development Finance Corporation Ltd.
NSE: HDFC | BSE: 500010
Ask AI about Housing Development

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Housing Development RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Housing Development technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Jul, 2023 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Housing Development Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

59.2

Score is 59.2, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

47.3

RSI is 47.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

38.5

MFI is 38.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

22.2

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

26.8

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

47.0

Housing Development is currently at 47.01 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.6

Housing Development is currently at 21.64 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

3.2

Housing Development is currently at 3.16 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

4.9

Housing Development is currently at 4.94 Day ROC(125)

Housing Development Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    2710.62777.65
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    2724.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -98.6 (-3.49%)
    2724.3 (LTP)
    20263021.1
    LowHigh
Housing Development Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Housing Development Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Housing Development is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
2760.5
10 Day SMA
2795.6
20 Day SMA
2740.4
30 Day SMA
2708.8
50 Day SMA
2716.0
100 Day SMA
2688.6
150 Day SMA
2680.5
200 Day SMA
2626.9

Housing Development Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Housing Development is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
47.3
Stochastic Oscillator
29.1
CCI 20
-5.5
Awesome Oscillator
65.1
Momentum Oscillator
-37.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
22.2
Stochastic RSI
7.0
William
-89.5
Ultimate Oscillator
31.8

Housing Development PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2724.3
Open
2755.8
High
2777.65
Low
2710.6
Close
2724.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32831.482856.382742.742804.57
Resistance 22804.572817.012736.592778.95
Resistance 12764.432789.322730.452763.13
Pivot Point2737.522749.962737.522737.52
Support 12697.382722.282718.152711.9
Support 22670.472682.912712.012696.08
Support 32630.332655.222705.862670.47

Housing Development Day BETA

1 Month
-0.04
3 Month
-0.02
1 Year
0.15
3 Year
0.06

Housing Development Beta for 3 months is -0.02.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50