1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FOREST MATERIALS
  3. INDUSTRY : JUTE & JUTE PRODUCTS
  4. GLOSTER LTD.
Gloster Ltd.
NSE: GLOSTERLTD | BSE: 542351
Ask AI about Gloster
534.653.45(0.65%)
395
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Gloster RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Gloster technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Gloster Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.7

Score is 43.66, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.9

RSI is 37.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

23.4

MFI is 23.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-14.2

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-15.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

18.4

Gloster is currently at 18.35 Day ATR

Day ADX

40.6

Gloster is currently at 40.63 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.8

Gloster is currently at -8.79 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-8.4

Gloster is currently at -8.37 Day ROC(125)

Gloster Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.45 (0.65%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    525541.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -9.5 (-1.75%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    511554.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -43.85 (-7.58%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    511588
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -128.45 (-19.37%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    511710
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -48.85 (-8.37%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    511756.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -102.4 (-16.07%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    495756.45
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -181.3 (-25.32%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -390.5 (-42.21%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    495940.05
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -390.5 (-42.21%)
    534.65 (LTP)
    495940.05
    LowHigh
Gloster Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Gloster Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Gloster is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
536.5
10 Day SMA
538.6
20 Day SMA
546.2
30 Day SMA
560.1
50 Day SMA
580.1
100 Day SMA
630.2
150 Day SMA
618.0
200 Day SMA
613.9

Gloster Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Gloster is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
37.9
Stochastic Oscillator
46.1
CCI 20
-90.8
Awesome Oscillator
-29.2
Momentum Oscillator
-16.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-14.2
Stochastic RSI
74.6
William
-48.5
Ultimate Oscillator
46.1

Gloster PIVOT LEVEL

current price
534.65
Open
529
High
541.7
Low
525
Close
534.65
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3559.27554.05539.24550.48
Resistance 2550.48547.88537.71544.1
Resistance 1542.57537.35536.18540.16
Pivot Point533.78531.18533.78533.78
Support 1525.87520.65533.12527.4
Support 2517.08514.48531.59523.46
Support 3509.17503.95530.06517.08

Gloster Day BETA

1 Month
0.02
3 Month
0.1
1 Year
0.61
3 Year
NA

Gloster Beta for 3 months is 0.1.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50