1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HEALTHCARE
  3. INDUSTRY : HEALTHCARE SUPPLIES
  4. EMMESSAR BIOTECH & NUTRITION LTD.
Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Ltd.
BSE: 524768
Ask AI about Emmessar Biotech
24.302.97(13.92%)
9,833

BSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Emmessar Biotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Emmessar Biotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Emmessar Biotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

40.6

Score is 40.61, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

56.6

RSI is 56.6, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

55.6

MFI is 55.6, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-0.4

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-0.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

1.6

Emmessar Biotech is currently at 1.6 Day ATR

Day ADX

26.6

Emmessar Biotech is currently at 26.56 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

1.0

Emmessar Biotech is currently at 1 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-11.3

Emmessar Biotech is currently at -11.31 Day ROC(125)

Emmessar Biotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.97 (13.92%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    21.5524.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    2.19 (9.91%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    21.124.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    0.24 (1.00%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    20.224.8
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1.19 (-4.67%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    20.227.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -3.1 (-11.31%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    20.228
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -6.7 (-21.61%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    18.4233.39
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -24.54 (-50.25%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -0.68 (-2.72%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    18.4264
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -6.5 (-21.10%)
    24.3 (LTP)
    18.4264
    LowHigh
Emmessar Biotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Emmessar Biotech has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Emmessar Biotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Emmessar Biotech is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
22.3
10 Day SMA
22.3
20 Day SMA
22.9
30 Day SMA
23.3
50 Day SMA
23.6
100 Day SMA
24.4
150 Day SMA
24.8
200 Day SMA
25.4

Emmessar Biotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Emmessar Biotech is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
56.6
Stochastic Oscillator
51.0
CCI 20
63.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1.3
Momentum Oscillator
0.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-0.4
Stochastic RSI
53.9
William
-10.9
Ultimate Oscillator
51.1

Emmessar Biotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24.3
Open
24.8
High
24.8
Low
21.55
Close
24.3
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 328.829.6825.1926.8
Resistance 226.827.2424.925.56
Resistance 125.5526.4224.624.79
Pivot Point23.5523.9923.5523.55
Support 122.323.182422.31
Support 220.320.7423.721.54
Support 319.0519.9223.4120.3

Emmessar Biotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.97
3 Month
0.79
1 Year
-0.15
3 Year
-0.04

Emmessar Biotech Beta for 3 months is 0.79.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50