1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : COMPUTER HARDWARE
  4. GNG ELECTRONICS LTD.
GNG Electronics Ltd.
NSE: EBGNG | BSE: 544455
PLI Benefits
Ask AI about GNG Electronics
700.20-7.85(-1.11%)
296.4K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

GNG Electronics RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

GNG Electronics technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

GNG Electronics Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

65.2

Score is 65.24, stock is technically moderately strong. Stocks with score between 60 and 70 are considered as technically Moderately Strong

Day RSI(14)

53.9

RSI is 53.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

63.3

MFI is 63.3, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

15.6

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day MACD Signal

18.1

MACD is above its Center Line, but below signal line.

Day ATR

36.0

GNG Electronics is currently at 36.03 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.5

GNG Electronics is currently at 15.52 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

5.8

GNG Electronics is currently at 5.83 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

69.9

GNG Electronics is currently at 69.91 Day ROC(125)

GNG Electronics Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -7.85 (-1.11%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    692.1712.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    1.95 (0.28%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    679.15739.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -2.85 (-0.41%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    640.5740.4
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    157.2 (28.95%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    483.05740.4
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    273.65 (64.15%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    354740.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    377.55 (117.02%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    239740.4
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    463.2 (195.44%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    463.2 (195.44%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    239740.4
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    463.2 (195.44%)
    700.2 (LTP)
    239740.4
    LowHigh
GNG Electronics Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Hikkake Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

GNG Electronics has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

GNG Electronics Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

GNG Electronics is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
705.6
10 Day SMA
702.0
20 Day SMA
694.9
30 Day SMA
683.3
50 Day SMA
647.1
100 Day SMA
588.4
150 Day SMA
526.9
200 Day SMA
473.1

GNG Electronics Day OSCILLATOR TREND

GNG Electronics is trading above 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+2
4 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish2
RSI(14)
53.9
Stochastic Oscillator
58.5
CCI 20
37.9
Awesome Oscillator
27.2
Momentum Oscillator
4.8
MACD(12, 26, 9)
15.6
Stochastic RSI
11.5
William
-43.8
Ultimate Oscillator
53.3

GNG Electronics PIVOT LEVEL

current price
700.2
Open
708.05
High
712.45
Low
692.1
Close
700.2
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3731.42738.58705.8721.93
Resistance 2721.93725.51703.93714.16
Resistance 1711.07718.22702.07709.36
Pivot Point701.58705.16701.58701.58
Support 1690.72697.88698.33693.81
Support 2681.23684.81696.47689.01
Support 3670.37677.52694.6681.23

GNG Electronics Day BETA

1 Month
-0.15
3 Month
0.03
1 Year
0.79
3 Year
NA

GNG Electronics Beta for 3 months is 0.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50