1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : HARDWARE TECHNOLOGY & EQUIPMENT
  3. INDUSTRY : IT NETWORKING EQUIPMENT
  4. ADITYA INFOTECH LTD.
Aditya Infotech Ltd.
NSE: CPPLUS | BSE: 544466
5G Rollout Tenders
Ask AI about Aditya Infotech
4063.60-45.50(-1.11%)
287.7K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Aditya Infotech RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Aditya Infotech technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Aditya Infotech Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

74.0

Score is 74.03, stock is technically strong. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong

Day RSI(14)

54.9

RSI is 54.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

73.9

MFI is 73.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

150.1

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

129.4

MACD is above its center and signal Line, this is a bullish indicator.

Day ATR

222.1

Aditya Infotech is currently at 222.08 Day ATR

Day ADX

27.1

Aditya Infotech is currently at 27.07 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

14.5

Aditya Infotech is currently at 14.54 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

79.5

Aditya Infotech is currently at 79.46 Day ROC(125)

Aditya Infotech Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -45.5 (-1.11%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    40114166
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -121.6 (-2.91%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    40114620
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    685.2 (20.28%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    33214620
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    449.2 (12.43%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    32514620
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    1799.3 (79.46%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    21704620
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    2666.5 (190.86%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    13044620
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3388.6 (502.01%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    3388.6 (502.01%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    10154620
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    3388.6 (502.01%)
    4063.6 (LTP)
    10154620
    LowHigh
Aditya Infotech Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Aditya Infotech Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Aditya Infotech is trading above 6 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
5 Day SMA
4224.7
10 Day SMA
4131.1
20 Day SMA
3915.2
30 Day SMA
3844.4
50 Day SMA
3737.7
100 Day SMA
3601.3
150 Day SMA
3099.4
200 Day SMA
2699.6

Aditya Infotech Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Aditya Infotech is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
54.9
Stochastic Oscillator
55.6
CCI 20
51.6
Awesome Oscillator
416.9
Momentum Oscillator
264.0
MACD(12, 26, 9)
150.1
Stochastic RSI
43.2
William
-61.1
Ultimate Oscillator
50.2

Aditya Infotech PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4063.6
Open
4100.1
High
4166
Low
4011
Close
4063.6
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34304.44332.64106.234235.2
Resistance 24235.24249.34092.024175.99
Resistance 14149.44177.64077.814139.41
Pivot Point4080.24094.34080.24080.2
Support 13994.44022.64049.394020.99
Support 23925.23939.34035.183984.41
Support 33839.43867.64020.973925.2

Aditya Infotech Day BETA

1 Month
0.31
3 Month
0.27
1 Year
0.59
3 Year
NA

Aditya Infotech Beta for 3 months is 0.27.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50