1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CERAMICS
  4. CERA SANITARYWARE LTD.
Cera Sanitaryware Ltd.
NSE: CERA | BSE: 532443
Ask AI about Cera Sanitaryware
4530.00-144.00(-3.08%)
28,282
NSE+BSE Volume
High volume today

NSE 23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Cera Sanitaryware RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Cera Sanitaryware technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:23 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Cera Sanitaryware Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

34.4

Score is 34.42, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

19.7

RSI is 19.7, RSI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

21.7

MFI is 21.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-210.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-183.6

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

134.8

Cera Sanitaryware is currently at 134.77 Day ATR

Day ADX

41.4

Cera Sanitaryware is currently at 41.43 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-17.6

Cera Sanitaryware is currently at -17.65 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-17.2

Cera Sanitaryware is currently at -17.18 Day ROC(125)

Cera Sanitaryware Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -144 (-3.08%)
    4530 (LTP)
    45004674.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -567 (-11.12%)
    4530 (LTP)
    45005097
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -990 (-17.93%)
    4530 (LTP)
    45005521.5
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1491 (-24.76%)
    4530 (LTP)
    45006493.5
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -939.8 (-17.18%)
    4530 (LTP)
    45006740
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1492 (-24.78%)
    4530 (LTP)
    4461.16740
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -2766.5 (-37.92%)
    4530 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -4248.45 (-48.40%)
    4530 (LTP)
    4461.110789.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -865.75 (-16.05%)
    4530 (LTP)
    351510789.95
    LowHigh
Cera Sanitaryware Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Cera Sanitaryware Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Cera Sanitaryware is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
4810.2
10 Day SMA
4917.9
20 Day SMA
5037.0
30 Day SMA
5221.4
50 Day SMA
5441.1
100 Day SMA
5798.7
150 Day SMA
5623.4
200 Day SMA
5472.2

Cera Sanitaryware Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Cera Sanitaryware is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
RSI(14)
19.7
Stochastic Oscillator
4.6
CCI 20
-243.5
Awesome Oscillator
-452.6
Momentum Oscillator
-419.5
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-210.6
Stochastic RSI
10.9
William
-95.3
Ultimate Oscillator
33.2

Cera Sanitaryware PIVOT LEVEL

current price
4530
Open
4674
High
4674.5
Low
4500
Close
4530
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 34810.834935.754577.994742.67
Resistance 24742.674805.124561.994676.01
Resistance 14636.334761.2545464634.83
Pivot Point4568.174630.624568.174568.17
Support 14461.834586.7545144501.51
Support 24393.674456.124498.014460.33
Support 34287.334412.254482.014393.67

Cera Sanitaryware Day BETA

1 Month
0.99
3 Month
1.05
1 Year
0.88
3 Year
0.68

Cera Sanitaryware Beta for 3 months is 1.05.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50