1. MARKETS
  2. BANK NIFTY
Bank NiftyNSE: BANKNIFTY | BSE: NIFTYBANK
55625.90-218.10(-0.39%)

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 9:43 AM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bank Nifty RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bank Nifty technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:16 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bank Nifty Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

41.3

Score is 41.26, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

51.9

RSI is 51.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

64.7

MFI is 64.7, MFI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-274.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-449.3

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

676.7

Bank Nifty is currently at 676.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

21.7

Bank Nifty is currently at 21.67 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-0.8

Bank Nifty is currently at -0.8 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-1.3

Bank Nifty is currently at -1.28 Day ROC(125)

Bank Nifty Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -16.55 (-0.03%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    55827.4555827.45
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    570.8 (1.03%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    54708.856065.5
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -531.25 (-0.94%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    53785.756671.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -2693.95 (-4.60%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    53785.758247.95
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -738.25 (-1.31%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    52783.4558706.05
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -1885.9 (-3.27%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    49954.8561764.85
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    3733.25 (7.17%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    11938.75 (27.20%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    42105.461764.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    16142.65 (40.68%)
    55827.45 (LTP)
    32155.3561764.85
    LowHigh
Bank Nifty Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bank Nifty has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Bank Nifty Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bank Nifty is trading below 4 out of 8 SMAs.

Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
55473.9
10 Day SMA
55203.9
20 Day SMA
55323.4
30 Day SMA
55753.3
50 Day SMA
56485.0
100 Day SMA
56671.2
150 Day SMA
55963.6
200 Day SMA
56928.1

Bank Nifty Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bank Nifty is trading above 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
RSI(14)
51.9
Stochastic Oscillator
83.6
CCI 20
54.3
Awesome Oscillator
-565.8
Momentum Oscillator
1393.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-274.6
Stochastic RSI
97.4
William
-9.7
Ultimate Oscillator
54.1

Bank Nifty PIVOT LEVEL

current price
55827.45
Open
55927.15
High
55989.55
Low
55526.3
Close
55844
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 356510.1856522.3255971.3956249.87
Resistance 256249.8756255.9455928.9356072.91
Resistance 156046.9356059.0855886.4655963.58
Pivot Point55786.6255792.6955786.6255786.62
Support 155583.6855595.8255801.5455609.66
Support 255323.3755329.4455759.0755500.33
Support 355120.4355132.5855716.6155323.37