1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : CONSUMER ELECTRONICS
  4. ARHAM TECHNOLOGIES LTD.
Arham Technologies Ltd.
NSE: ARHAM
Ask AI about Arham Technologies
190.752.05(1.09%)
48,000
NSE Volume

NSE 22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Arham Technologies RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Arham Technologies technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:22 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Arham Technologies Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

53.0

Score is 53.03, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

41.3

RSI is 41.3, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

23.1

MFI is 23.1, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-2.9

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-1.3

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

10.7

Arham Technologies is currently at 10.74 Day ATR

Day ADX

30.8

Arham Technologies is currently at 30.84 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-8.8

Arham Technologies is currently at -8.82 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

30.6

Arham Technologies is currently at 30.65 Day ROC(125)

Arham Technologies Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    2.05 (1.09%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    182193
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -5.1 (-2.60%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    177209
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -18.45 (-8.82%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    177221.75
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    36.6 (23.74%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    159.95223.75
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    44.15 (30.12%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    120.1223.75
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    79.05 (70.77%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    100.7223.75
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    42.35 (28.54%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    126.25 (195.74%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    59.6223.75
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    169.75 (808.33%)
    190.75 (LTP)
    21.88223.75
    LowHigh
Arham Technologies Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Inside Uptrend
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Arham Technologies has 1 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Arham Technologies Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Arham Technologies is trading below 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
5 Day SMA
197.6
10 Day SMA
196.1
20 Day SMA
203.4
30 Day SMA
205.6
50 Day SMA
204.0
100 Day SMA
177.1
150 Day SMA
164.3
200 Day SMA
158.2

Arham Technologies Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Arham Technologies is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
41.3
Stochastic Oscillator
30.9
CCI 20
-128.4
Awesome Oscillator
-9.0
Momentum Oscillator
-8.1
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-2.9
Stochastic RSI
24.3
William
-66.5
Ultimate Oscillator
47.5

Arham Technologies PIVOT LEVEL

current price
190.75
Open
188
High
193
Low
182
Close
190.75
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3206.17204.5193.78199.58
Resistance 2199.58198.75192.77195.38
Resistance 1195.17193.5191.76192.79
Pivot Point188.58187.75188.58188.58
Support 1184.17182.5189.74184.38
Support 2177.58176.75188.73181.79
Support 3173.17171.5187.72177.58

Arham Technologies Day BETA

1 Month
1.56
3 Month
1.6
1 Year
1.04
3 Year
0.26

Arham Technologies Beta for 3 months is 1.6.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50