1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : EDIBLE OILS
  4. AMBAR PROTEIN INDUSTRIES LTD.
Ambar Protein Industries Ltd.
BSE: 519471
Ask AI about Ambar Protein
199.008.05(4.22%)
19
BSE Volume

BSE 21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Ambar Protein RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Ambar Protein technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:21 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Ambar Protein Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

51.8

Score is 51.81, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

48.7

RSI is 48.7, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

72.9

MFI is 72.9, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-8.6

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-9.5

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

8.3

Ambar Protein is currently at 8.26 Day ATR

Day ADX

15.5

Ambar Protein is currently at 15.46 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.5

Ambar Protein is currently at -7.53 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

13.7

Ambar Protein is currently at 13.71 Day ROC(125)

Ambar Protein Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    8.05 (4.22%)
    199 (LTP)
    199199.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    16.85 (9.25%)
    199 (LTP)
    182199.95
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -16 (-7.44%)
    199 (LTP)
    182223.9
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    17.05 (9.37%)
    199 (LTP)
    182283.7
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    24 (13.71%)
    199 (LTP)
    140283.7
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -66.25 (-24.98%)
    199 (LTP)
    140327.5
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -6.9 (-3.35%)
    199 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    1.55 (0.79%)
    199 (LTP)
    131.1432.85
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    183.83 (1211.80%)
    199 (LTP)
    15.92843.5
    LowHigh
Ambar Protein Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Ambar Protein Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Ambar Protein is trading above 5 out of 8 SMAs.

Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
5 Day SMA
187.3
10 Day SMA
188.7
20 Day SMA
196.4
30 Day SMA
206.8
50 Day SMA
218.8
100 Day SMA
204.8
150 Day SMA
194.8
200 Day SMA
195.5

Ambar Protein Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Ambar Protein is trading above 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bullish zone.

Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
RSI(14)
48.7
Stochastic Oscillator
34.0
CCI 20
16.4
Awesome Oscillator
-22.8
Momentum Oscillator
13.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-8.6
Stochastic RSI
73.2
William
-30.3
Ultimate Oscillator
56.8

Ambar Protein PIVOT LEVEL

current price
199
Open
199.95
High
199.95
Low
199
Close
199
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3200.58201.38199.26200.27
Resistance 2200.27200.66199.17199.9
Resistance 1199.63200.42199.09199.68
Pivot Point199.32199.71199.32199.32
Support 1198.68199.48198.91198.95
Support 2198.37198.76198.83198.73
Support 3197.73198.52198.74198.37

Ambar Protein Day BETA

1 Month
-1.45
3 Month
-0.97
1 Year
-0.26
3 Year
-0.3

Ambar Protein Beta for 3 months is -0.97.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50