1. MARKETS
  2. BSE FOCUSED MIDCAP
BSE FOCUSED MIDCAPBSE: 1197
24180.74217.24(0.91%)

BSE 13 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Bse Focused Midcap RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Bse Focused Midcap technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:59 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Bse Focused Midcap Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

13.3

Score is 13.32, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

34.4

RSI is 34.4, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-557.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-496.1

MACD is below its Signal and Center Line, this is a strong bearish indicator.

Day ATR

350.7

Bse Focused Midcap is currently at 350.69 Day ATR

Day ADX

47.2

Bse Focused Midcap is currently at 47.22 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-7.9

Bse Focused Midcap is currently at -7.9 Day ROC(21)

Bse Focused Midcap Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    217.24 (0.91%)
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23921.4124185.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    69.6 (0.29%)
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23544.0724401.1
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -1665.64 (-6.44%)
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23544.0726014.86
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -1464.01 (-5.71%)
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23544.0726915.67
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23231.926915.67
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23231.926915.67
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    24180.74 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23231.926915.67
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    24180.74 (LTP)
    23231.926915.67
    LowHigh
Bse Focused Midcap Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Bse Focused Midcap Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Bse Focused Midcap is trading below 4 out of 6 SMAs.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
23992.4
10 Day SMA
24060.9
20 Day SMA
24741.2
30 Day SMA
25281.2
50 Day SMA
25696.4
100 Day SMA
25340.8

Bse Focused Midcap Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Bse Focused Midcap is trading below 5 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
2 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish5
RSI(14)
34.4
Stochastic Oscillator
12.2
CCI 20
-77.0
Awesome Oscillator
-1442.8
Momentum Oscillator
-769.9
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-557.1
Stochastic RSI
38.7
William
-81.6
Ultimate Oscillator
38.6

Bse Focused Midcap PIVOT LEVEL

current price
24180.74
Open
24050.28
High
24136.23
Low
23905.11
Close
23963.5
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 324329.2424358.6124027.0624232.73
Resistance 224232.7324247.4224005.8724144.45
Resistance 124098.1224127.4923984.6924089.9
Pivot Point24001.6124016.324001.6124001.61
Support 12386723896.3723942.3123913.33
Support 223770.4923785.1823921.1323858.78
Support 323635.8823665.2523899.9423770.49