S.K.Offset Ltd. logo

S.K.Offset was incorporated on February 02, 2007. The company provides printing and packaging solutions, including offset printing, labels, mono cartons, master cartons and customised packaging. It also offers design and graphics services and prints books, magazines, journals, brochures and other commercial materials

Bidding Dates
23 Sep 2026 - 25 Sep 2026
Subscription
1.15x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹238,0002210002.3 M₹119 - ₹12569.97 %₹276.7 M - ₹290.6 MRHP DOC

S K Offset IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

25 Sep '26
Total1.15x
Retail Individual Investor0.78x
HNI (NII) Investors0.8x
Qualified Institutional Buyers2.61x

S K Offset IPO overall subscription rate was 1.15 times the total available shares

S K Offset IPO retail subscription rate was 0.78 times in the retail segment

S K Offset IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 0.8 times in the non-institutional investor category

S K Offset IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 2.61 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation35%15%50%
25 Sep 2026
(Day 3)
0.78x0.8x2.61x
24 Sep 2026
(Day 2)
0.24x0.54x0.5x
23 Sep 2026
(Day 1)
0.02x0x0.5x

S K Offset FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY26 66.7 7.5 3.7 -4.2 21.3%
FY25 48.2 1.5 -10.8 -16.9 11.7%
FY24 21.5 0.7 4.4 2.1 5.4%

S K Offset IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

S K Offset had 2.3 M shares on offer

S K Offset IPO offer price was in the range ₹119 - ₹125

S K Offset IPO minimum Investment was ₹238000

S K Offset IPO issue size was ₹ 276.7 M - ₹ 290.6 M

S K Offset had a minimum lot size of 1000 Shares per application

S K Offset NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total2.3 M
Fresh Issue2.3 M
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %69.97 %

S K Offset IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date23 Sep 2026
Issue close Date25 Sep 2026
Allotment Date28 Sep 2026
Refund Date29 Sep 2026
Demat Account Credit Date29 Sep 2026
Listing Date30 Sep 2026
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
S K Offset Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

S K Offset IPO subscription opened on 23 Sep 2026, and closed on 25 Sep 2026

IPO allotment for S K Offset was finalized on Monday, 28 Sep 2026

IPO listing for S K Offset was on BSE on Wednesday, 30 Sep 2026

S K Offset IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)125.0
Listing Open Price126.0
Listing Close Price126.3
Listing Gain%0.8%
Current Gain%-8.8%

S K Offset Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
S.K. Offset Ltd.11488.311.801.337.89.16737.77.5384.49.7384.4
Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd.6957.516163.941.72.27.212.711.221851338.22.1166.919
EPL Ltd.2317412.719.1-10.31.513.67.94806.512.9388.98.312.1-1.8
AGI Greenpac Ltd.7264697.4133.21.714.69.92760.46351.79.1564.1
Uflex Ltd.608.44393.76.40.10.33.91.4155132.1317.1122.894.5128.3
TCPL Packaging Ltd.4184.93808.333-2.4213.65.71835.62.997.8-31.6126.9-13.6

S K Offset INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About S K Offset

S.K.Offset was incorporated on February 02, 2007. The company provides printing and packaging solutions, including offset printing, labels, mono cartons, master cartons and customised packaging. It also offers design and graphics services and prints books, magazines, journals, brochures and other commercial materials

Object of the Issue

  • To fund the capital expenditure towards purchase of plant and machinery
  • Funding incremental working capital requirements of the company
  • General corporate purposes

S K Offset - PROMOTERS

Name
Pradeep Agarwal
Priyanshu Agarwal
Ayush Agarwal

S K Offset - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Pradeep AgarwalChairman & Managing Director
Priyanshu AgarwalWhole-time Director
Ayush AgarwalWhole-time Director
Anuradha SinghIndependent Director
Tanishq GakharIndependent Director
Bhanu Pratap SinghIndependent Director

S K Offset Book Running Lead Manager

Comfort Securities Limited

merchantbanking@comfortsecurities.co.in

S K Offset Registrar to the issue

Maashitla Securities Pvt. Limited

investor.ipo@maashitla.com

S K Offset Strengths

In-house operations

The company manages most activities in-house, including design, printing, finishing, packaging and delivery. This reduces dependence on third parties and improves control over quality, production schedules and customer requirements

Strength

Industry diversification

The company serves multiple industries, including publishing, FMCG, pharmaceuticals and packaging. This diversified customer base reduces dependence on any single industry and supports business stability during sector-specific demand fluctuations

Strength

Quality standards

The company follows ISO-certified systems and quality checks across different stages of production. These processes help maintain print quality, consistency and accuracy while reducing production errors

Strength

S K Offset Risks

Supplier dependence

The company depends on a limited number of suppliers for key raw materials such as paper, inks, adhesives and films. Any supply disruption, price increase or quality issue could affect production, customer deliveries and profitability

Risk

Revenue concentration

The company generates a significant portion of its revenue from Uttar Pradesh. Any slowdown in demand, regulatory changes or other adverse developments in the state could affect revenue and financial performance

Risk

Facility concentration

The company’s manufacturing facilities are located only in Uttar Pradesh. Any natural disaster, labour disruption, infrastructure issue or regulatory change in the state could disrupt production, delay orders and increase operating costs

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Pradeep Agarwal, Priyanshu Agarwal and Ayush Agarwal.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 119.0 - 125.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 23, 2026 and closes on Sep 25, 2026.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 2000. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 2000.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 238,000.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 250,000.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 28, 2026.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 29, 2026.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 29, 2026.
  • S.K.Offset Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 30, 2026.