- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Vama Wovenfab Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 215 Cr which is growth of 176.0% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Vama Wovenfab Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 68.8% YoY.

Vama Wovenfab was incorporated on March 16, 2011. The company manufactures and sells customised PP/HDPE woven sack bags, fabrics and other packaging products, and also trades in plastic granules. Its woven bags and fabrics cater to B2B customers across industries such as agriculture, chemicals and food processing, with facilities supporting consistent quality and customised bulk packaging solutions
| Bidding Dates |
|---|
| 15 Sep 2026 - 17 Sep 2026 |
| Subscription |
|---|
| 2.58x Oversubscribed |
| Minimum Investment | Minimum Lot | Maximum Lot | Lot Size | Number of Shares | Issue Price Band | Post Issue Promoter Holding % | Issue Size | IPO Document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹259,200 | 2 | 2 | 400 | 1.5 M | ₹324 - ₹341 | 72 % | ₹470.7 M - ₹495.4 M | RHP DOC |
Vama Wovenfab IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS
17 Sep '26Vama Wovenfab IPO overall subscription rate was 2.58 times the total available shares
Vama Wovenfab IPO retail subscription rate was 2.8 times in the retail segment
Vama Wovenfab IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 1.97 times in the non-institutional investor category
Vama Wovenfab IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 1 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder
| Day | Retail Individual Investor | HNI (NII) Investors | Qualified Institutional Buyers |
|---|---|---|---|
| Category Reservation | 35% | 15% | 50% |
17 Sep 2026 (Day 3) | 2.8x | 1.97x | 1x |
16 Sep 2026 (Day 2) | 0.3x | 1.02x | 1x |
15 Sep 2026 (Day 1) | 0.01x | 0.01x | - |
Vama Wovenfab FINANCIALS
| Period | Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) | Net Profit (Rs in crore) | Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) | Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) | Margins |
| FY26 | 214.6 | 11.5 | -6.3 | -6.5 | 8.3% |
| FY25 | 77.4 | 6.8 | -2.3 | -2.9 | 13.4% |
| FY24 | 27.9 | 2.6 | 6.9 | 6.6 | 18.3% |
Vama Wovenfab IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS
Vama Wovenfab had 1.5 M shares on offer
Vama Wovenfab IPO offer price was in the range ₹324 - ₹341
Vama Wovenfab IPO minimum Investment was ₹259200
Vama Wovenfab IPO issue size was ₹ 470.7 M - ₹ 495.4 M
Vama Wovenfab had a minimum lot size of 400 Shares per application
Vama Wovenfab NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER
Vama Wovenfab IPO IMPORTANT DATES
| Issue Open Date | 15 Sep 2026 |
| Issue close Date | 17 Sep 2026 |
| Allotment Date | 18 Sep 2026 |
| Refund Date | 21 Sep 2026 |
| Demat Account Credit Date | 21 Sep 2026 |
| Listing Date | 22 Sep 2026 |
| Listing on Exchange(s) | BSE |
| Vama Wovenfab Allotment Status | Exchange/ Registrar |
Vama Wovenfab IPO subscription opened on 15 Sep 2026, and closed on 17 Sep 2026
IPO allotment for Vama Wovenfab was finalized on Friday, 18 Sep 2026
IPO listing for Vama Wovenfab was on BSE on Tuesday, 22 Sep 2026
Vama Wovenfab IPO LISTING GAINS
| Issue Price (adjusted) | 341.0 |
| Listing Open Price | 341.0 |
| Listing Close Price | 323.9 |
| Listing Gain% | 0.0% |
| Current Gain% | -74.7% |
Vama Wovenfab Peer
| Stock | Stock Price | Market Cap (Rs crore) | PE TTM | PEG TTM | PS TTM | ROE% | ROA% | Annual Revenue (Rs crore) | Annual Revenue Growth % | Annual Net Profit (Rs crore) | Annual Net Profit Growth % | EPS TTM | EPS TTM Growth % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vama Wovenfab Ltd. | 86.2 | 44.7 | 3.9 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 40.2 | 15.6 | 214.6 | 176 | 11.5 | 68.8 | 22.2 | 68.8 |
| Garware Hi-Tech Films Ltd. | 6970 | 16193 | 41.7 | 2.2 | 7.2 | 12.7 | 11.2 | 2185 | 1 | 338.2 | 2.1 | 166.9 | 19 |
| EPL Ltd. | 232.1 | 7446.1 | 19.2 | -10.4 | 1.5 | 13.6 | 7.9 | 4806.5 | 12.9 | 388.9 | 8.3 | 12.1 | -1.8 |
| AGI Greenpac Ltd. | 752 | 4865.6 | 13.4 | 3.3 | 1.8 | 14.6 | 9.9 | 2760.4 | 6 | 351.7 | 9.1 | 56 | 4.1 |
| Uflex Ltd. | 618.4 | 4465.9 | 6.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 15513 | 2.1 | 317.1 | 122.8 | 94.5 | 128.3 |
| TCPL Packaging Ltd. | 4316.8 | 3928.3 | 34 | -2.5 | 2.1 | 13.6 | 5.7 | 1835.6 | 2.9 | 97.8 | -31.6 | 126.9 | -13.6 |
Vama Wovenfab annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 214.6 | 77.8 | 27.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 196.8 | 67.1 | 22.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 17.9 | 10.4 | 5.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 8.32% | 13.33% | 18.31% | |
| 199.3 | 68.8 | 24.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 17.9 | 10.7 | 5.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 8.32% | 13.73% | 18.34% | |
Interest Ann. | 1.9 | 1.2 | 1.1 | |
Depr. | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 15.3 | 8.9 | 3.5 | |
Tax Ann. | 3.8 | 2.1 | 0.9 | |
| 11.6 | 6.8 | 2.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 11.6 | 6.8 | 2.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 5.37% | 8.82% | 9.43% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 22.3 | 13.2 | 5.1 |
Vama Wovenfab INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE
About Vama Wovenfab
Vama Wovenfab was incorporated on March 16, 2011. The company manufactures and sells customised PP/HDPE woven sack bags, fabrics and other packaging products, and also trades in plastic granules. Its woven bags and fabrics cater to B2B customers across industries such as agriculture, chemicals and food processing, with facilities supporting consistent quality and customised bulk packaging solutions
Object of the Issue
- Capital expenditure towards construction of shed
- Capital expenditure towards purchase of machinery
- To meet working capital requirements
- General corporate purposes
Vama Wovenfab - PROMOTERS
| Name |
|---|
| Suresh Mohanlal Gupta |
| Vaibhav Suresh Gupta |
| Saurabh Suresh Gupta |
| Nisha Vaibhav Gupta |
Vama Wovenfab - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP
| Name | Designation |
|---|---|
| Suresh Mohanlal Gupta | Chairman & Director |
| Saurabh Suresh Gupta | Managing Director |
| Nisha Vaibhav Gupta | Non – Executive director |
| Sushil Kumar Tibrewal | Independent Director |
| Ganesh Prasad Ramnath Nayak | Independent Director |
Vama Wovenfab Book Running Lead Manager
Gretex Corporate Services Limited
info@gretexgroup.com
Vama Wovenfab Registrar to the issue
Maashitla Securities Private Limited
ipo@maashitla.com
Vama Wovenfab Strengths
Customer-centric production efficiency
The company focuses on understanding customer needs through close collaboration before production, with all departments aligned to these requirements. This approach helps minimise errors and waste while enabling faster and clearer responses to customer requirements
On-time & planned delivery
The company follows planned production and dispatch schedules to ensure timely order delivery, supported by proactive monitoring and prompt scheduling. This reduces waiting times, provides clear delivery expectations, and strengthens its reputation as a dependable supplier
Improvement & adoption
The company focuses on continuous improvement by adopting better materials, innovative technologies and customer feedback to remain competitive and meet market needs. Its trained and skilled workforce efficiently operates advanced machinery and production techniques, supporting high product quality and operational efficiency
Vama Wovenfab Risks
Working capital intensive
The company requires significant working capital to fund raw materials, inventories, trade receivables and operating expenses before receiving customer payments. Any difficulty in managing working capital or realising receivables and inventories, along with unexpected costs or changing business conditions, could adversely affect its operations and financial performance
Labour intensive
The company’s labour-intensive manufacturing operations rely significantly on manual processes and contract workers, making them vulnerable to labour shortages, strikes, work stoppages and wage demands. Such disruptions could increase costs, divert management attention and adversely affect its business and financial performance
Inventory management risks
The company maintains high inventory levels to support smooth manufacturing operations, which can increase working capital requirements and financing costs. Slow-moving or unsold inventory, inadequate funding or ineffective inventory management could strain liquidity and adversely affect its business, cash flows and financial performance
IPO FAQs
The promoters of the company are Suresh Mohanlal Gupta, Vaibhav Suresh Gupta, Saurabh Suresh Gupta and Nisha Vaibhav Gupta.
The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 50.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 15.0% and for retail investors it is 35.0%.
The price band of the IPO is Rs 324.0 - 341.0.
The IPO application opens on Sep 15, 2026 and closes on Sep 17, 2026.
The minimum lot size for the IPO is 800. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 800.
For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 259,200.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 272,800.0.
This IPO will be allotted on Sep 18, 2026.
The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 21, 2026.
The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 21, 2026.
Vama Wovenfab Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 22, 2026.
