1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : PAINTS
  4. ASIAN PAINTS LTD.
Asian Paints Ltd.
NSE: ASIANPAINT | BSE: 500820
Ask AI about Asian Paints
2330.70-1.20(-0.05%)
513.0K
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Board Meeting
The next board meeting for Asian Paints is on 29 Oct 2026 for the purpose of Quarterly Results and DividendSee details

Asian Paints RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Asian Paints technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:19 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Asian Paints Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

43.6

Score is 43.62, stock is technically neutral. Stocks with score above 70 are considered as technically Strong and below 35 are considered weak.

Day RSI(14)

37.8

RSI is 37.8, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.0

MFI is 29.0, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MACD(12, 26, 9)

-47.8

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day MACD Signal

-50.7

MACD is below its Center Line, this is a bearish indicator.

Day ATR

48.0

Asian Paints is currently at 47.98 Day ATR

Day ADX

43.7

Asian Paints is currently at 43.7 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-5.0

Asian Paints is currently at -5.02 Day ROC(21)

Day ROC(125)

-7.4

Asian Paints is currently at -7.39 Day ROC(125)

Asian Paints Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -1.2 (-0.05%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    23102336.8
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -0.3 (-0.01%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    23102398.4
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -120.6 (-4.92%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    23102475.1
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    -358.3 (-13.32%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    23102864
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    -133.3 (-5.41%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    23102864
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    -177.1 (-7.06%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    21152985.7
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    -661.45 (-22.11%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    -771.1 (-24.86%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    21153422.95
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    -853.05 (-26.79%)
    2330.7 (LTP)
    21153590
    LowHigh
Asian Paints Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    Dragonfly Doji
    Hammer
    Long Legged Doji Uptrend
    Matching Low
    Rickshaw Man Uptrend
    Takuri
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Asian Paints has 6 bullish and no bearish candles active.

Asian Paints Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Asian Paints is trading below 8 out of 8 SMAs.

Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
5 Day SMA
2346.7
10 Day SMA
2351.1
20 Day SMA
2385.1
30 Day SMA
2413.2
50 Day SMA
2509.3
100 Day SMA
2605.0
150 Day SMA
2539.1
200 Day SMA
2539.2

Asian Paints Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Asian Paints is trading below 6 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-5
1 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish6
RSI(14)
37.8
Stochastic Oscillator
20.1
CCI 20
-111.3
Awesome Oscillator
-83.5
Momentum Oscillator
-35.3
MACD(12, 26, 9)
-47.8
Stochastic RSI
66.4
William
-82.8
Ultimate Oscillator
43.7

Asian Paints PIVOT LEVEL

current price
2330.7
Open
2331.9
High
2336.8
Low
2310
Close
2330.7
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 32368.472372.12338.072352.63
Resistance 22352.632354.452335.612342.4
Resistance 12341.672345.32333.162336.07
Pivot Point2325.832327.652325.832325.83
Support 12314.872318.52328.242315.6
Support 22299.032300.852325.792309.27
Support 32288.072291.72323.332299.03

Asian Paints Day BETA

1 Month
0.91
3 Month
1.03
1 Year
1
3 Year
0.75

Asian Paints Beta for 3 months is 1.03.

Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50