MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Construction & Engineering for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Construction & Engineering where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:51 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Skipper Ltd. 2.88%0.02%2.860
Texmaco Rail & Engin.. 21.40%20.52%0.880
ITD Cementation Indi.. 24.59%24.17%0.420
J Kumar Infraproject.. 13.16%12.75%0.410
Praj Industries Ltd. 16.29%16.11%0.180
Ratnamani Metals & T.. 2.15%2.01%0.140
Power Mech Projects .. 18.73%18.64%0.090
Larsen & Toubro Ltd. 18.06%18.03%0.030