MF increasing their shareholding in Industry - Commodity Chemicals for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Industry - Commodity Chemicals where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:59 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Deepak Nitrite Ltd. 5.55%0.34%5.210
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
Gujarat Alkalies & C.. 2.41%2.00%0.410
Oriental Carbon & Ch.. 6.75%6.41%0.340
Elantas Beck India L.. 3.31%3.00%0.310
GHCL Ltd. 0.05%0.01%0.040
Godrej Industries Ltd. 0.36%0.35%0.010