MF increasing their shareholding in Nifty Next 50 for Mar 2016

See all stocks in Nifty Next 50 where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:56 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Container Corporatio.. 6.88%4.12%2.760
DLF Ltd. 1.42%0.42%1.000
United Breweries Ltd. 2.82%1.92%0.900
Ashok Leyland Ltd. 4.02%3.14%0.880
Dabur India Ltd. 0.94%0.16%0.780
Aurobindo Pharma Ltd. 7.13%6.36%0.770
United Spirits Ltd. 5.18%4.48%0.700
Motherson Sumi Syste.. 5.47%4.78%0.690
Petronet LNG Ltd. 6.11%5.53%0.580
InterGlobe Aviation .. 1.61%1.08%0.530
Colgate-Palmolive (I.. 2.04%1.65%0.390
Lupin Ltd. 3.86%3.50%0.360
Indiabulls Housing F.. 1.87%1.54%0.330
Berger Paints (India.. 1.11%0.80%0.310
Piramal Enterprises .. 0.38%0.10%0.280
Divi's Laboratories .. 13.66%13.47%0.190
L&T Finance Holdings.. 1.26%1.09%0.170
Siemens Ltd. 3.23%3.11%0.120
Havells India Ltd. 3.95%3.85%0.100
Shree Cements Ltd. 5.05%4.96%0.090
Godrej Consumer Prod.. 0.52%0.45%0.070
ACC Ltd. 3.72%3.68%0.040
Hindustan Zinc Ltd. 1.24%1.20%0.040
Shriram Transport Fi.. 1.68%1.64%0.040