MF increasing their shareholding in BSE MidCap Select for Mar 2016

See all stocks in BSE MidCap Select where MFs increased their stake by buying more stocks in quarter ending Mar 2016. MFs increasing their shareholding in a stock is considered positive for the stock.

Last Updated: 19 Oct 2019, 08:48 a.m. (IST)
StockMF Holding Mar 2016 MF Holding Dec 2015Change
Container Corporatio.. 6.88%4.12%2.760
Voltas Ltd. 15.00%13.36%1.640
Cholamandalam Invest.. 9.84%8.44%1.400
Indraprastha Gas Ltd. 9.47%8.35%1.120
Exide Industries Ltd. 9.94%9.13%0.810
Tata Chemicals Ltd. 11.75%11.27%0.480
Colgate-Palmolive (I.. 2.04%1.65%0.390
Cummins India Ltd. 12.32%12.12%0.200
Divi's Laboratories .. 13.66%13.47%0.190
Havells India Ltd. 3.95%3.85%0.100
Shriram Transport Fi.. 1.68%1.64%0.040
Apollo Hospitals Ent.. 0.10%0.09%0.010