Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd. logo

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion was incorporated on February 17, 2010. The company exports high-fashion hand embroidery, accessories, and garments, serving top designers, fashion houses, and boutiques worldwide. As a 100% Export House, it has built long-term global relationships, offering both couture and pret-a-porter solutions

Bidding Dates
05 Sep 2025 - 10 Sep 2025
Subscription
2.12x Oversubscribed
Minimum InvestmentMinimum LotMaximum LotLot SizeNumber of SharesIssue Price BandPost Issue Promoter Holding %Issue SizeIPO Document
₹261,600221200799.2 K₹109 - ₹11166.09 %₹87.1 M - ₹88.7 MRHP DOC

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS

10 Sep '25
Total2.12x
Retail Individual Investor2.05x
HNI (NII) Investors2.49x
Qualified Institutional Buyers1.2x

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO overall subscription rate was 2.12 times the total available shares

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO retail subscription rate was 2.05 times in the retail segment

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO non-institutional investor subscription rate was 2.49 times in the non-institutional investor category

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO Qualified Institutional Bidder subscription rate was 1.2 times the available shares for Qualified Institutional Bidder

DayRetail Individual InvestorHNI (NII) InvestorsQualified Institutional Buyers
Category Reservation55.06%34.97%9.97%
10 Sep 2025
(Day 4)
2.05x2.49x1.2x
09 Sep 2025
(Day 3)
1.1x1.18x0.95x
08 Sep 2025
(Day 2)
0.3x0.15x0x
05 Sep 2025
(Day 1)
0.13x0.01x-

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion FINANCIALS

Period Revenue from Operations (Rs in crore) Net Profit (Rs in crore) Cash Flow from Operations (Rs in crore) Free Cash Flow (Rs in crore) Margins
FY25 10.6 1.5 -0.6 -0.8 22.1%
FY24 7.1 0.3 0.4 0.3 10.2%
FY23 6.1 1.0 1.2 1.2 20.71%
Note: FY23 & FY24 financials are on a standalone basis

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO SUBSCRIPTION STATUS DETAILS

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion had 799.2 K shares on offer

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO offer price was in the range ₹109 - ₹111

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO minimum Investment was ₹261600

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO issue size was ₹ 87.1 M - ₹ 88.7 M

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion had a minimum lot size of 1200 Shares per application

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion NUMBER OF SHARES ON OFFER

Total799.2 K
Fresh Issue799.2 K
Offer for Sale0
Post Issue Promoter Holding %66.09 %

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO IMPORTANT DATES

Issue Open Date05 Sep 2025
Issue close Date10 Sep 2025
Allotment Date11 Sep 2025
Refund Date12 Sep 2025
Demat Account Credit Date12 Sep 2025
Listing Date15 Sep 2025
Listing on Exchange(s)BSE
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Allotment StatusExchange/ Registrar

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO subscription opened on 05 Sep 2025, and closed on 10 Sep 2025

IPO allotment for Vashishtha Luxury Fashion was finalized on Thursday, 11 Sep 2025

IPO listing for Vashishtha Luxury Fashion was on BSE on Monday, 15 Sep 2025

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion IPO LISTING GAINS

Issue Price (adjusted)111.0
Listing Open Price118.0
Listing Close Price121.8
Listing Gain%6.3%
Current Gain%-38.3%

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Peer

StockStock PriceMarket Cap (Rs crore)PE TTMPEG TTMPS TTMROE%ROA%Annual Revenue (Rs crore)Annual Revenue Growth %Annual Net Profit (Rs crore)Annual Net Profit Growth %EPS TTMEPS TTM Growth %
Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd.68.416.180.31.113.211.315.139.7230.98.530.9
Lenskart Solutions Ltd.677.6117824.4179.812.25.63.48988.328.2493.6673.8
Page Industries Ltd.368754113054.4-46.87.750.826.75310.76.3763.84.8677.6-1.2
Pearl Global Industries Ltd.1281.111834.938.11.62.2198.65061.711.5277.711.833.623.7
Timex Group India Ltd.725.47322.485.40.98.6100.122.3800.648.375.4140.18.596.5
Safari Industries (India) Ltd.1319.6645139.13.63.11511.62071.815.1167.817.533.810.9

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion INFORMATION ON IPO ISSUE

About Vashishtha Luxury Fashion

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion was incorporated on February 17, 2010. The company exports high-fashion hand embroidery, accessories, and garments, serving top designers, fashion houses, and boutiques worldwide. As a 100% Export House, it has built long-term global relationships, offering both couture and pret-a-porter solutions

Object of the Issue

  • Funding the capital expenditure requirement of the company towards the purchase of embroidery machines for expansion
  • Prepayment or repayment of all or a portion of certain outstanding borrowings availed by the company
  • General corporate purposes

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion - PROMOTERS

Name
Mustak Odiya
Ravindra Dhareshivkar
Archana Odiya

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion - MANAGEMENT & LEADERSHIP

NameDesignation
Mustak OdiyaExecutive Director
Ravindra DhareshivkarManaging Director
Archana OdiyaNon-Executive Director
Jaydeep SodhaIndependent Director
Pratik JainIndependent Director

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Book Running Lead Manager

Expert Global Consultants Private Limited

ipo@expertglobal.in

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Registrar to the issue

Bigshare Services Private Limited

ipo@bigshareonline.com

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Strengths

Quality

The company follows strict quality standards in its manufacturing to ensure products meet customer requirements, supported by trained staff and advanced facilities. Its in-house design team collaborates with clients and develops seasonal embroidery collections with innovative embellishment techniques

Strength

Customer centric

The company prioritises customer satisfaction by understanding consumer needs and adapting to changing preferences. It maintains a vast design library and regularly introduces new trends to meet client requirements in the export business

Strength

Scalable business model

The company follows an order-driven model that optimises in-house facilities and achieves economies of scale. Its growth is driven by new market opportunities, aggressive marketing, product innovation, and consistent quality that builds client trust.

Strength

Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Risks

Approvals & licenses

The company requires approvals and licenses to operate its business. Failure to obtain, renew, or comply with these on time may adversely impact operations

Risk

Seasonal business

The company’s business is seasonal, with revenues peaking during festivals, winters, and events. This seasonality causes revenue fluctuations, inventory challenges, labour instability, and competitive pricing pressures, impacting financial performance and operations

Risk

Foreign exchange risks

The company is exposed to significant foreign exchange risks, mainly from exports and imports. Currency fluctuations, especially between the Indian Rupee and other currencies, can substantially impact its financial performance and results of operations

Risk

IPO FAQs

  • The promoters of the company are Mustak Odiya, Ravindra Dhareshivkar and Archana Odiya.
  • The category allocation of qualified institutional buyers is 10.0%, the category allocation of non individual investors or high networth individuals is 35.0% and for retail investors it is 55.1%.
  • The price band of the IPO is Rs 109.0 - 111.0.
  • The IPO application opens on Sep 05, 2025 and closes on Sep 10, 2025.
  • The minimum lot size for the IPO is 2400. The maximum lot size for the IPO is 2400.
  • For all category investors, the minimum application amount for this IPO is Rs. 261,600.0, the maximum value for this IPO is Rs 266,400.0.
  • This IPO will be allotted on Sep 11, 2025.
  • The refund will be credited to your account on Sep 12, 2025.
  • The allotted shares will be credited to your demat on Sep 12, 2025.
  • Vashishtha Luxury Fashion Ltd.’s shares listed on the stock exchanges on Sep 15, 2025.