1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : CONSUMER DURABLES
  3. INDUSTRY : WIRES & CABLES
  4. LUMINO INDUSTRIES LTD.
Lumino Industries Ltd.
NSE: LUMINO | BSE: 544894
Ask AI about Lumino Industries
105.123.95(3.90%)
8.7M
NSE+BSE Volume

NSE 12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

Order Win
Lumino Industries bags Rs 496 crore orders since Sept 3, taking its order book to Rs 3,215 croreSee details

Lumino Industries RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

Lumino Industries technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:12 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

Lumino Industries Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

14.1

Score is 14.12, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

48.9

RSI is 48.9, RSI below 30 is considered oversold and above 70 overbought

Day MFI

29.4

MFI is 29.4, MFI below 30 is considered oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day ATR

6.5

Lumino Industries is currently at 6.47 Day ATR

Day ROC(21)

-1.1

Lumino Industries is currently at -1.13 Day ROC(21)

Lumino Industries Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    3.95 (3.90%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    102.45107.29
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    8.64 (8.96%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    97.5109.6
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -3.69 (-3.39%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5116.64
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5122
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5122
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5122
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5122
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    23.12 (28.20%)
    105.12 (LTP)
    94.5122
    LowHigh
Lumino Industries Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

Lumino Industries Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

Lumino Industries is trading above 3 out of 3 SMAs.

Bullish+3
3 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish0
5 Day SMA
103.8
10 Day SMA
102.6
20 Day SMA
105.0

Lumino Industries Day OSCILLATOR TREND

Lumino Industries is trading below 3 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-3
0 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish3
RSI(14)
48.9
Stochastic Oscillator
37.3
CCI 20
-6.8
Momentum Oscillator
-0.1
William
-52.0

Lumino Industries PIVOT LEVEL

current price
105.12
Open
103
High
107.29
Low
102.45
Close
105.12
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 3112.3110.26106.45109.79
Resistance 2109.79108.78106.01107.94
Resistance 1107.46105.42105.56106.8
Pivot Point104.95103.94104.95104.95
Support 1102.62100.58104.68103.1
Support 2100.1199.1104.23101.96
Support 397.7895.74103.79100.11

Lumino Industries Day BETA

1 Month
1.83
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50