1. MARKETS
  2. SECTOR : FMCG
  3. INDUSTRY : PACKAGED FOODS
  4. Q&T FOODS LTD.
Q&T Foods Ltd.
BSE: 544872
Ask AI about QT Foods
33.25-0.75(-2.21%)
20,400
BSE Volume

BSE 05 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)

Portfolio

Alert

My Notes

QT Foods RSI, Moving Averages, Technical Analysis MACD, MFI, Stochastic and Candlesticks of end of the day

QT Foods technical analysis - SMA, EMA, Price Change analysis, 52 Week high low, Beta and volume delivery analysis of end of the day

Last Updated:05 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Positive Indicator
Neutral Indicator
Negative Indicator

QT Foods Day TECHNICAL ANALYSIS

Day Trendlyne Momentum Score

10.6

Score is 10.56, stock is technically weak. Stocks with score below 35 or in the bottom 30% are considered as technically weak

Day RSI(14)

14.0

RSI is 14.0, RSI below 20 is considered strongly oversold. This implies that stock may rebound.

Day MFI

75.4

MFI is 75.4, MFI above 70 is considered overbought. This implies that stock may show pullback.

Day ATR

3.0

QT Foods is currently at 2.96 Day ATR

Day ADX

88.3

QT Foods is currently at 88.33 Day ADX

Day ROC(21)

-46.5

QT Foods is currently at -46.47 Day ROC(21)

QT Foods Day PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS

  • 1 Day Range

    -0.75 (-2.21%)
    33.25 (LTP)
    33.2535
    LowHigh
  • 1 Week Range

    -2.85 (-7.89%)
    33.25 (LTP)
    3337.49
    LowHigh
  • 1 Month Range

    -17.07 (-33.92%)
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.7447.81
    LowHigh
  • 3 Months Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.74115
    LowHigh
  • 6 Months Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.74115
    LowHigh
  • 1 Year Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.74115
    LowHigh
  • 2 Year Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    --
    LowHigh
  • 3 Year Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.74115
    LowHigh
  • 5 Year Range

    NA
    33.25 (LTP)
    31.74115
    LowHigh
QT Foods Day ACTIVE CANDLESTICKS
  • Bullish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.
  • Bearish Candlestick Patterns

    No Active Candlesticks.

QT Foods Day SMA/EMA (Moving Average) Analysis

QT Foods is trading below 4 out of 4 SMAs.

Bearish-4
0 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish4
5 Day SMA
34.7
10 Day SMA
36.3
20 Day SMA
38.5
30 Day SMA
51.8

QT Foods Day OSCILLATOR TREND

QT Foods is trading below 4 out of 9 Oscillators in bearish zone.

Bearish-2
2 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish4
RSI(14)
14.0
Stochastic Oscillator
21.2
CCI 20
-83.4
Momentum Oscillator
-1.8
Stochastic RSI
93.5
William
-82.9
Ultimate Oscillator
31.2

QT Foods PIVOT LEVEL

current price
33.25
Open
34.68
High
35
Low
33.25
Close
33.25
LevelClassicWoodie'sCamarillaFibonacci
Resistance 336.1737.333.7335.58
Resistance 235.5836.1533.5734.91
Resistance 134.4235.5633.4134.5
Pivot Point33.8334.433.8333.83
Support 132.6733.833.0933.16
Support 232.0832.6532.9332.75
Support 330.9232.0632.7732.08

QT Foods Day BETA

1 Month
0.81
3 Month
NA
1 Year
NA
3 Year
NA
Beta is calculated against NIFTY 50